501 11th Place 317, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11145655 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 501 11th Place 317
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $494,500
  • Price sqft: $343
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1440
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 158
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Corinthian Gardens Inc Condo
  • Building: Corinthian Gardens Inc Condo
  • Elementary School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Keyes - Boca East
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Walk into this light & bright 1440 sq ft spacious 3/2 condo and you immediately feel the stress ebbing away. This sophisticated total renovation was finished to a high detailed spec and includes a relaxing fireplace, new floors, tiled bathrooms, washer/dryer and an innovative kitchen remodel. Overlooking lush verdant green views, preserve that will never be built on, the sunshine and privacy are guaranteed. Take a dip in the sparkling pool or ride your bike down to Mizner Square, this could be your next home of modern elegance in the heart of Boca Raton.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 850
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CORINTHIAN GARDENS INC COND APT 317 BLDG 3
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 06434730310003170
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 317
  • Views: 130
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 800 Camino Real  416, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$460,000.00

800 Camino Real 416 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare corner penthouse opportunity at the Atrium Condominium in Boca Raton, just one block from the beach! This light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the perfect blank canvas to create your d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541146
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Federal Highway 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$479,000.00

233 Federal Highway 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury, light & bright fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathrooms condo in Boca Grand. The heart of downtown of Boca Raton which represents lot of great restaurants, bars & shopping Butik's. Full service lu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550695
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Ocean Boulevard 6n, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$550,000.00 ($447.15 / sqft )

2851 Ocean Boulevard 6n Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this spacious retreat nestled in The Patrician building steps away from the pristine beach! The gorgeous seaside sanctuary boasts an abundance of natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10979315
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Ocean Boulevard 5c, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$549,999.00 ($423.08 / sqft )

1180 Ocean Boulevard 5c Virtual Tour More Like This

On the sand with Ocean and inlet views. Updated with new impact windows. Semi private elevators, 24 hour concierge, garage parking, private beach access, and so much more. Many updates to the buildin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078476
  2. Provided by Luxury Homes Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Royal Palm Way 105, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$465,000.00 ($424.66 / sqft )

17 Royal Palm Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury waterfront living at Boca Bayou, a premier gated community. Set on 46 acres of beautifully landscaped grounds, offers a true resort experience with 5 heated pools, tennis, pickleball

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118051
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Ponce De Leon Road 109, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$475,000.00 ($434.58 / sqft )

950 Ponce De Leon Road 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo located directly across the street from the beach and South Inlet Park. This home is move in ready for you to enjoy! Brazilian cherry wood floors laid on a diagonal throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145626
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Royal Palm Road 304, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$574,900.00 ($570.34 / sqft )

200 Royal Palm Road 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location!!Best downtown Boca location for this 2 bedroom 2 bath renovated unit in Boca Golfview with a view of the Boca Raton golf course. Walk to dozens of restaurants and shops, Mizner Park

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150226
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$499,900.00 ($268.19 / sqft )

1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090 Virtual Tour More Like This

Conveniently situated right across from the beach, complete with private access, this bright and spacious condo is move in ready. It boasts an oversized master suite with a private balcony. Upon enter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151730
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Federal Highway 421, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$550,000.00 ($429.02 / sqft )

233 Federal Highway 421 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Boca Raton living! Ideally located just steps from Royal Palm Plaza, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence places premier dining, boutique shopping, and entertainment right

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159842
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Ocean Boulevard 3 P, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$469,000.00 ($381.30 / sqft )

2851 Ocean Boulevard 3 P Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and enjoy your seaside sanctuary! Amazing location on a1a in boca raton! Spacious floor plan with lots of natural light plus 9 foot ceilings create an expansive open concept. The gourmet kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161689
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com