115 Lucerne Avenue 1, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11135640 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 115 Lucerne Avenue 1
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 480
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 197
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth Beach
  • Zipcode: 33460
  • Subdivision: Lake Worth Beach
  • Provided by: BitRealty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming just updated Studio oasis in the heart of downtown Lake Worth Beach! This newly updated early 1950's gem is a one of a kind sanctuary that seamlessly blends history and modern comfort. Unit can be rented un furnished or furnished. The living space is perfect for unwinding after a long day at work, with a fully equipped modern kitchen and relax on the gorgeous grounds with a cup of coffee in the morning or sip a glass of wine in the evening. Stroll to the vibrant downtown just a half a block away known for its artistic flair, eclectic shops, and delectable dining options. The beach is just a short walk or bike ride away also. You can not get a better location! Owner running special: Move in with only first month's rent and security deposit!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Picnic Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: TOWN OF LAKE WORTH LT 4 BLK P
  • Parcel Number: 38434421155130040
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($0.38 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006046
  2. Provided by CPRE Organization Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,200.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

For rent ** 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom cosi home in lake worth beach. Great location, few minutses from the beach, just painted, new stove. Deck and backyard perfect to relax. New stove, no hoa fats app

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022421
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Federal Highway 2, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$1,850.00 ($0.55 / sqft )

305 Federal Highway 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Big 1/1 with Washer Dryer in unit, Range, Ref, DW & Micro, Central A/C , beautiful terrazzo, garden tub and back yard, great location

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3348 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025156
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 914 Federal Highway 2, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$1,800.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

914 Federal Highway 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the vibrant heart of trendy Lake Worth Beach, this meticulously updated one bedroom, one bath apartment offers a seamless blend of modern elegance and coastal living. Boasting exquisite til

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093014
  2. Provided by BitRealty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,995.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom 1 bath oasis in the heart of downtown Lake Worth Beach! This 1920s gem is a one of a kind sanctuary that seamlessly blends history and modern comfort. Step into a wo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115663
  2. Provided by BitRealty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Federal Highway 3, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$1,950.00 ($3.90 / sqft )

1001 Federal Highway 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace the epitome of urban sophistication in this Large and FURNISHED one bedroom, one bathroom gem nestled near Lake Worth's vibrant downtown district. Meticulously renovated to perfection, this pr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118831
  2. Provided by BitRealty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Federal Highway 5, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$1,995.00 ($3.07 / sqft )

1001 Federal Highway 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126339
  2. Provided by BitRealty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 914 Federal Highway 4, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$1,800.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

914 Federal Highway 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 678 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135598
  2. Provided by BitRealty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Lake Avenue 10, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$1,800.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

112 Lake Avenue 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming just updated Studio and 1 bath oasis in the heart of downtown Lake Worth Beach! This newly updated early 1950's gem is a one of a kind sanctuary that seamlessly blends history

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135623
  2. Provided by BitRealty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 2nd Avenue S 2, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$2,000.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

715 2nd Avenue S 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming updated 1 bedroom 1 bathroom oasis in the heart of downtown Lake Worth Beach! This recently updated 1950s gem is a one of a kind sanctuary that seamlessly blends history and m

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155957
  2. Provided by BitRealty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com