6179 Bear Creek Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11134775 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6179 Bear Creek Court
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2348
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 201
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Fairfields Lacuna 1 A
  • Elementary School: Discovery Key
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful home that is open and bright. Very spacious living and dinning area. Great outdoor space with a covered and screened patio with great views of the lake. Large kitchen w/ breakfast area and family room. Primary bedroom large with a Hugh walk in closet w. build ins, 2nd bedroom is nice size, plus a small den could be office or study. the community has pool, playground, tennis and more . Great schools , Close to shopping and entertainment and more .
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Jogging Path, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, High Ceilings, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FAIRFIELDS LACUNA PL 1-A LT 58
  • Parcel Number: 00424441050000580
  • Views: 60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6172 Oak Bluff Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,600.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

6172 Oak Bluff Way Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011519
  2. Provided by New Empire Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6376 Breckenridge Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,400.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

6376 Breckenridge Circle More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2465 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021976
  2. Provided by Coast & Palm Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8161 Hanoverian Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,800.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

8161 Hanoverian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live your Luxury in Sunny South Florida this Season with the Simple Turn of a Key! A Distinct Opportunity awaits for Fun in the Sun with this Uniquely Offered Home. This Province Series Summerwood Hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3033 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162357
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6166 Cotton Rose Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,400.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

6166 Cotton Rose Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll love this beautiful home! Freshly painted inside and out, this spacious, bright, and open 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features beautiful wood floors. Enjoy new stainless steel appliances in the kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169560
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8835 Sandy Creek Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,500.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

8835 Sandy Creek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

720 credit for hoa!! Amazing house with gorgeous lake view in a gated boutique community. Highly upgraded 3 bed 2. 5 bath 2 car gar includes diagonal tile in living areas, plantation shutters, upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2658 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025690
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7073 Via Leonardo, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,700.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

7073 Via Leonardo Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new sanctuary a magnificent single family home nestled within the prestigious confines of a secure gated community. This residence is the epitome of comfort and style, where every de

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2891 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011395
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com