5706 Candlewood Avenue, Mangonia Park, FL 33407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11134416 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5706 Candlewood Avenue
  • Viewed: 166
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $270
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1296
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 202
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Mangonia Park
  • Zipcode: 33407
  • Subdivision: Mangonia Hills
  • Elementary School: West Riviera
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Vylla Home
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Motivated seller concessions with full price offer! THIS PROPERTY QUALIFIES FOR $15,000 SMART START GRANT. Recently renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in the heart of Mangonia Park. This 1,296 sq ft property features a spacious open floor plan with modern updates throughout, including vinyl flooring, fresh exterior paint, and updated kitchen and bathrooms. Both bathrooms have been upgraded with contemporary finishes and tile work. The home sits on a generously sized lot with a private driveway, ample yard space, and potential for expansion or outdoor entertainment. Conveniently located near I 95, Downtown West Palm Beach, Tri Rail/Brightline stations, shopping, dining,
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Other
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: West Riviera
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: None
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MANGONIA HILLS AMENDED LT 4 BLK 4
  • Parcel Number: 44434305110040040
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 166
  • Zoning Code: R-1(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 831 30th Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$405,000.00 ($286.22 / sqft )

831 30th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained property including kitchen, flooring, and bathrooms. Owner took very good care of the home. Come see it for yourself! This is a 3 bedroom property with a Den which can be converted to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1415 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150518
  2. Provided by New Empire Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Canterbury Drive W, Riviera Beach, FL 33407
$375,000.00 ($186.75 / sqft )

203 Canterbury Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced below market value!!! Single family home located in sought after Lone Pines Estates community. Very LOW HOA. Home needs TLC. This home would be ideal for a homeowner or investor that knows how

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127949
  2. Provided by Superstar Realty and Appraisals LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 58th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$399,000.00 ($300.00 / sqft )

503 58th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully updated 3BR/2BA home in historic North Palm Beach with 1,180 sq ft of living space. This move in ready residence features a remodeled kitchen and bathrooms, new plumbing and electric, brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132637
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5954 Bahama Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$330,000.00 ($220.00 / sqft )

5954 Bahama Court Virtual Tour More Like This

If you're searching for a charming villa in a peaceful neighborhood, you'll love this property. It's near shopping centers, beaches, elementary, middle and high schools, as well as places of worship,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007789
  2. Provided by Century 21 WC Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 957 30th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$419,000.00 ($263.85 / sqft )

957 30th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated cottage style home situated on a rare double size lot. The kitchen features newer cabinetry, stainless steel appliances & a convenient center island for added workspace & storage.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024332
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com