317 Knotty Pine Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11122932 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 317 Knotty Pine Circle A-2
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 818
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 140
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6097 / -80.1319
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Pine Ridge South Iii Condo
  • Building: Pine Ridge South Iii Condo
  • Provided by: Partnership Realty Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live your best life in this vibrant 55+ community! This lovely 2 bed 1 bath apartment offers the perfect blend of relaxation and recreation. Enjoy endless activities, including a sparkling community pool, tennis courts, pickleball, shuffleboard and bocce ball. centrally located , you'll have easy access to shopping, dining, and other local conveniences. Experience a maintenance free lifestyle with a built in social calendar.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Repairs, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE SOUTH III COND BLDG 317 UNIT A-2
  • Parcel Number: 18424426153170012
  • Unit Number: A-2
  • Views: 89
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 133 Lake Pine Circle B-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,450.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

133 Lake Pine Circle B-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely furnished rental, available seasonally or annually! Close to shopping, dining, and entertainment and a short 8 miles to the beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 639 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101895
  2. Provided by Landarama Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Lake Pine Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,600.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

121 Lake Pine Circle A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 818 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120340
  2. Provided by South Palm Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Knotty Pine Circle D2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,750.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

335 Knotty Pine Circle D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home!! Beautiful full furnished 2nd floor 2 bed/ 2 bath condo located in the desirable 55+ Community of Pine Ridge South III. Conveniently located near shopping Plazas, grocery stores, Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101138
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 342 Pine Ridge Circle B-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,400.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

342 Pine Ridge Circle B-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Relax and Unwind in This Cozy Lakeview Short Term Rental Retreat! Looking for a peaceful and relaxing getaway? This charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom rental offers beautiful lake and pool views in a q

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101666
  2. Provided by Trends Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 429 Pine Glen Lane C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,650.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

429 Pine Glen Lane C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in style in an immaculate 2 bedroom homes in all of Pine Ridge! Experience the best of 55+ living in Pine Ridge, a peaceful and friendly community tailored for comfort and ease.This immaculate se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 916 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152939
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Pine Hov Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,650.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

231 Pine Hov Circle A-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this light and bright ground floor condo in the desirable 55+ community of Pine Ridge! Ideally located near shopping, grocery stores, and everyday conveniences. This well maintained un

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 818 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162790
  2. Provided by Rook Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 Knotty Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,650.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

309 Knotty Pine Circle A-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom ground floor corner property in the popular active adult community of Pine Ridge South III is move in ready! This lovely unit offers neutral paint and tile flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 818 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166850
  2. Provided by Rahman Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 Knotty Pine Circle C-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,400.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

310 Knotty Pine Circle C-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your 1st floor condo with extensive garden views is waiting for you! A large screened in covered patio with ample storage. In unit Washer and Dryer room. . This active 55+ lifestyle community has a m

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 639 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002078
  2. Provided by Home Free Today Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Pine Glen Lane C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,600.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

408 Pine Glen Lane C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming updated 2 bedroom 1 bath courtyard view condo located in the 55+ community of Pine Ridge South 4. Property can be rented unfurnished or furnished/turnkey. New laminate flooring throughout, la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 916 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005060
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5971 La Pinata Boulevard B1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,750.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

5971 La Pinata Boulevard B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in Ready 2/1 Condo Free Cable & Internet! Freshly painted throughout and located on the first floor for convenient access, this home features a private, enclosed patio lanaiperfect for year rou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010556
  2. Provided by Myriad Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com