816 Sky Pine Way G, Greenacres, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11119066 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 816 Sky Pine Way G
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1370
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 257
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Pine Ridge North Village Iv Co
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ADULT COMMUNITY 55+, LAKE VIEW BEAUTY! Investment opportunity, no waiting period for rental. Eligible for VA & 3% down Conventional financing primary home. This villa floor plan with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, Florida room with storage room. The ceilings with NO popcorn texture, all tile flooring, upgraded light fixtures and ceiling fans. Remodeled kitchen with custom cabinetry, granite countertop, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances. Washer and dryer installed 2021, Air conditioning 2017, NEW electrical panel 2025, accordion shutters, Master bedroom with spacious walk in closet and updated bathroom. The fenced courtyard is great for enjoying Florida weather and outdoor grill. Fee includes CABLE, WATER, exterior maintenance, exterior building insurance, roof, fence & amenities. Association allows pickup trucks and motorcycles. Pet policy: one pet, 25lb weight limit. This villa blends comfort, convenience, and ready for its next chapter.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 522
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE NORTH VILLAGE IV COND BLDG 816 UNIT G
  • Parcel Number: 18424415158160070
  • Views: 118
  • Zoning Code: RM-2(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4544 Sunset Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$270,000.00 ($137.62 / sqft )

4544 Sunset Ranch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

CORNER LOCATED MANUFACTURE HOME WHERE YOU OWN THE LAND AND NO HOA , 3BD 2 BA VERY SPACIOUS WITHING MINUTES TO SUPER MARKETS, PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26013300
  2. Provided by Gold Crown Unlimited, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4774 Orleans Court C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$279,000.00 ($200.43 / sqft )

4774 Orleans Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3 2 Villa with new AC, all tiled flooring, covered patio and bonus room. Wall accents, newer appliances and lake view. Rentals allowed and owner willing to stay as tenant. Please view the Matte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147458
  2. Provided by Tropical Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 544 Shady Pine Way A, Greenacres, FL 33415
$272,000.00 ($198.54 / sqft )

544 Shady Pine Way A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Highly motivated seller!!! Completely Remodeled Luxury Villa: Move In Today! Don't miss the opportunity to own this spectacular villa, renovated from top to bottom with high quality finishes. The prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167072
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5388 Mendoza Street 88-b, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$335,000.00 ($230.08 / sqft )

5388 Mendoza Street 88-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5388 Mendoza St, a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering comfort, functionality, and a convenient location. This residence features a spacious layout with a private garage ide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009326
  2. Provided by Vantage Realty Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 Gately Dr Drive W 1204, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$310,000.00 ($197.08 / sqft )

2640 Gately Dr Drive W 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

A newly painted, 1,384 sqft corner villa featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, plus a one car garage equipped with a new electric hurricane rated door. This home is situated in a centrally located, ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1573 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022600
  2. Provided by 4ever Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 Sunny Pine Way D, GREENACRES, FL 33415
$349,900.00 ($255.40 / sqft )

716 Sunny Pine Way D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the desirable Pine Ridge North Village III community. This bright and open floor plan features vaulted ceilings, tile floors throughout, and an updated ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377671
  2. Provided by TRUEWAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Lamazares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 Sunny Pine Way D, GREEN ACRES, FL 33415
$349,900.00 ($255.40 / sqft )

716 Sunny Pine Way D More Like This

Well kept 2 bed, 2 bath unit offering vaulted ceilings, tile floors throughout, updated kitchen, and private screened patio with storage. with a bright, comfortable feel throughout, offering a great o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226004381
  2. Provided by Trueway Realty LLC
  3. Contact Jose Lamazares
  4. 561-231-5735
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Sunny Pine Way H, Greenacres, FL 33415
$289,900.00 ($211.61 / sqft )

705 Sunny Pine Way H Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS HOME QUALIFIES FOR A $15K BUYER GRANT. Spacious lakefront corner villa that's truly move in ready. 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light with flowing wood look porcela

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162688
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com