3200 Highway A1a 209, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11118978 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3200 Highway A1a 209
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1131
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Hutchinson Island
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Sea Palms Condominium
  • Building: Sea Palms Condominium
  • Elementary School: Weatherbee
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Provided by: NextHome Treasure Coast
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully furnished condo with breathtaking ocean views, available January 2027 for seasonal or annual rental. Enjoy waking up to the sound of waves and relaxing on your private balcony overlooking the shoreline. Recently updated with a brand new A/C unit, this home is move in ready for immediate comfort. The community offers outstanding amenities including pickleball, shuffleboard, tennis courts, fishing, a kayak launch, and scenic walking trails just across the street. Experience the perfect balance of relaxation and recreation with this oceanfront lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Shower, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • School Elementary: Weatherbee
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Internet Included, Jogging Path, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Private Beach Pavilion, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trail(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator
  • Legal Description: SEA PALMS UNIT 209 AND PRO-RATA SHARE IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Parcel Number: 142560000150008
  • Unit Number: 209
  • Views: 95
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3870 Highway A1a N 101, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,850.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

3870 Highway A1a N 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1463 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168094
  2. Provided by Madison Allied LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 7626, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,600.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 7626 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season rental available June 1, 2026 January 30, 2027 Less than 6 months must pay short term rental tax 12%. Enjoy South Hutchinson Island's premier waterfront property with so many great amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009163
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4250 Highway A1a  805, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$3,300.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

4250 Highway A1a 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015172
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5167 Highway A1a  603, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,900.00

5167 Highway A1a 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled, turnkey furnished condo offering breathtaking views of both the ocean and Intracoastal. This beautifully appointed unit features upscale furnishings throughout, including a 72" T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552068
  2. Provided by JC Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Southstar Drive 503, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,800.00

503 Southstar Drive 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for 6mo to 1yr lease. Welcome to the resort like community of Ocean Village on South Hutchinson Island. Enjoy the manicured 9 hole golf course, walking to the private beaches, socializing in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555875
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,600.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking ocean sunrises from this tastefully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perfectly situated on the sands of Hutchinson Island. This fully furnished coastal retreat with utiliti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091555
  2. Provided by Comas & Company Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Highway A1a  704, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,950.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

2800 Highway A1a 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front condo with private beach overwhelming views of the ocean from every room ne corner unit furnished 2 bedroom /2 bath wraparound balcony, building offers everything that you would

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096261
  2. Provided by Oasis Florida Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Harbour Isle Drive W 304, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$3,200.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

16 Harbour Isle Drive W 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo, with like new designer furnishings. Turn key available off season months of April through December. Watch the boats and birds from your Florida room. This is true Florinda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099621
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3870 Hwy A1a  102, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$3,350.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

3870 Hwy A1a 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

50 STEPS TO BEACH, NO ELEVATOR AND COMPLETELY REMODELED. 1st floor direct access to beach. No smoking. No pets. Condo approval required $100.00 min. Background check required min $150.00 and cleaning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105570
  2. Provided by Meyers Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1550 Ocean Drive 19, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$3,000.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

1550 Ocean Drive 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in the Beach Villas community. Situated conveniently on the first floor, with a designated parking spot underneath, accessibility is a br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109910
  2. Provided by Tina Fanjul Associates, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com