21 Royal Palm Way 405, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11115794 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 21 Royal Palm Way 405
  • Viewed: 144
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $269
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1095
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.327 / -80.0937
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Boca Bayou Condo
  • Building: Boca Bayou Condo
  • Elementary School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Century 21 Stein Posner
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BEST VALUE, PRICED TO SELL! Beautiful 2BR/2BA waterfront condo in sought after East Boca! Bright, spacious, with water views from every room. Features stainless steel appliances, newer AC, in unit BOSH Washer/Dryer, and a screened balcony perfect for morning coffee or evening chats. Located in a 24 hr man gated community with lagoon, docks (upon availability), 5 pools, gym, sauna, clubhouse, bocce & shuffleboard. Walk to shops, restaurants, Intracoastal and the beach. Great Location! Investors welcome can rent right away! All assessments are Done and Completed! Connecting Hearts & Properties!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Boating, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 881
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: AKAM
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA BAYOU V COND UNIT 21-405
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434731060214050
  • Unit Number: 405
  • Views: 144
  • Zoning Code: R4(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14 Royal Palm Way 2050, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$335,000.00 ($305.94 / sqft )

14 Royal Palm Way 2050 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010001
  2. Provided by Universal Realty Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Federal Highway 510, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$280,000.00

1401 Federal Highway 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready. This extra large, fully updated corner unit offers 1 bedroom, 1.5 baths. Located in a pet and investor friendly community, you can rent immediately.Enjoy beautiful East and West views f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530901
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 13th Street B2, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$299,000.00 ($235.43 / sqft )

25 13th Street B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this one !!! Also offered for annual lease Beautifully Renovated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo Minutes to Boca Raton & Hillsboro Beach Discover this hidden gem in a prime location just minutes fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556726
  2. Provided by Realty Associates of Florida I
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Royal Palm Way 2050, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$305,000.00 ($383.65 / sqft )

8 Royal Palm Way 2050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living at Boca Bayou! This upgraded 1BD/1BA (795 SF) condo features a renovated kitchen & bath, vinyl flooring throughout, and a screened in patio with stunning canal & Intracoastal views

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 795 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131522
  2. Provided by Raya
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Royal Palm Way 2050, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$289,000.00 ($286.14 / sqft )

3 Royal Palm Way 2050 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Come fall in love with this stunning two bedroom, waterfront condo nestled in a private, gated community in East Boca Raton. Gourmet chef's kitchen with quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153224
  2. Provided by Givoni Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Royal Palm Way 6050, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$325,000.00 ($287.61 / sqft )

4 Royal Palm Way 6050 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE TO SELL!..2 bedrooms, 2 baths ;PRESTIGIOUS GATED COMMUNITY with LAGOON & POOL VIEWS. This beautifully renovated 6th floor unit offers abundant natural light and peaceful lagoon and pool views. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154490
  2. Provided by Epic Solutions Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Royal Palm Way 203, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$274,000.00 ($344.65 / sqft )

10 Royal Palm Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning updated condo with bright water views of the intracoastal canals, community pool and boats. Updated kitchen. Porcelain floors and granite counters. Stainless steal appliances. This must see g

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 795 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159319
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 7th Street #3, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$339,000.00 ($297.37 / sqft )

200 7th Street #3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom condo on the edge of Downtown Boca Raton. Tile floors, crown molding. White kitchen. Gas cooktop. Washer and dryer in unit. Hurricane impact windows. Newer roof on the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160190
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Royal Palm Way 3050, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$325,000.00 ($321.78 / sqft )

1 Royal Palm Way 3050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in east Boca Raton, Boca Bayou is a hidden gem condo community. This 2 bedroom/1 bath condo is offered fully furnished. It is tenant occupied for $2000/month until January 2027. The patio over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164787
  2. Provided by South Florida Premier Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$339,000.00 ($300.00 / sqft )

20 Royal Palm Way 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy waterway views & the daily boat parade from your master suite & screened balcony. Sought after Penthouse DELUXE model. Split floor plan, spacious master w/updated bath & dual closets, interior l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169280
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com