Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11115663 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $1,995
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Bldg sqft: 680
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 271
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth Beach
  • Zipcode: 33460
  • Subdivision: Lake Worth Beach
  • Provided by: BitRealty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom 1 bath oasis in the heart of downtown Lake Worth Beach! This 1920s gem is a one of a kind sanctuary that seamlessly blends history and modern comfort. Step into a world of character, where vintage details meet contemporary convenience. The cozy living space is perfect for unwinding after a long day at work, while the fully equipped kitchen beckons you to channel your inner chef. Relax on the quaint front or back patio with a cup of coffee in the morning. Stroll to the vibrant downtown just a half a block away known for its artistic flair, eclectic shops, and delectable dining options. This is a perfect location! Owner running special: Only 1st month rent rent and security deposit to move in.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: TOWN OF LAKE WORTH LT 25 BLK 21
  • Parcel Number: 38434421150210250
  • Views: 88
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,295.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

NICE! 2 bedroom 1 bathroom in a great area of Lake Worth. large patio appliances and more, central A/C, new insulation in the attic, and new floors as well. Call LA for showing instructions.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2061 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140615
  2. Provided by A21 Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($0.38 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006046
  2. Provided by CPRE Organization Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 515 10th Avenue N Rear, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$2,300.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

515 10th Avenue N Rear Virtual Tour More Like This

COMPLETELY,PROFESSIONALLY REDONE CABINETS&GRANITE TOPS,LITE FIXTURES,PAINT,ALL NEW APPLIANCES INCL STK W/D. 2 BR 2 BATH.MUST SEE!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022341
  2. Provided by Gold Crown Unlimited, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,200.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

For rent ** 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom cosi home in lake worth beach. Great location, few minutses from the beach, just painted, new stove. Deck and backyard perfect to relax. New stove, no hoa fats app

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022421
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Federal Highway 2, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$1,850.00 ($0.55 / sqft )

305 Federal Highway 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Big 1/1 with Washer Dryer in unit, Range, Ref, DW & Micro, Central A/C , beautiful terrazzo, garden tub and back yard, great location

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3348 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025156
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Lake Avenue 10, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$1,800.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

112 Lake Avenue 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming just updated Studio and 1 bath oasis in the heart of downtown Lake Worth Beach! This newly updated early 1950's gem is a one of a kind sanctuary that seamlessly blends history

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135623
  2. Provided by BitRealty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Federal  5 And Atta, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$2,135.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

301 Federal 5 And Atta Virtual Tour More Like This

Attached car garage, this updated 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem is perfectly located steps from downtown lake worth beach. Entering through your own private attached 1 car garage makes it feel like a true

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167603
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the vibrant community of Lake Worth Beach. This recently renovated apartment is attached to a home and has it's own entrance and is designed to provide a cozy and stylish

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003910
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Ocean Breeze  2, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$2,200.00 ($0.58 / sqft )

324 Ocean Breeze 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR 05/15 1st($1000 OFF) + sec plus $145 lease transaction fee at lease. Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bathroom in heart of Lake Worth Beach, featuring upgrades, granite counters, stainless steel app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3763 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012580
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Ocean Breeze  #1, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$1,799.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

12 Ocean Breeze #1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Awesome first floor duplex located just south of Lake Avenue in Lake Worth Beach where the walkability is incredible. Really large, private and peaceful, this first floor duplex has one very large bed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016115
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com