11015 Legacy Lane 303, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11105192 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11015 Legacy Lane 303
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $379,900
  • Price sqft: $250
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1520
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 310
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33410
  • Subdivision: Residences At Legacy Place Con
  • Building: Residences At Legacy Place Condo
  • Provided by: Emerald Star Realty Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to comfort, style, and unbeatable valuesmartly priced at just $379,900! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a den offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and timeless charm in one of Palm Beach Gardens' most desirable communities. Step inside to an open concept layout filled with natural light, featuring a spacious living area perfect for entertaining. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a walk in closet and a luxurious en suite bath featuring dual vanities and a frameless glass shower. Enjoy the best of Florida living with resort style amenities, lush surroundings, and convenient access to shopping, dining, and the vibrant city life of Palm Beach Gardens.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 601
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RESIDENCES AT LEGACY PLACE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 303 BLDG 26
  • Parcel Number: 52434206150263030
  • Unit Number: 303
  • Views: 117
  • Zoning Code: PCD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11011 Legacy Lane 105, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$379,900.00 ($282.45 / sqft )

11011 Legacy Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the highly desirable Legacy Place community. This light filled home offers a spacious open floor plan with modern touches throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135833
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11011 Legacy Lane 306, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$399,900.00 ($285.03 / sqft )

11011 Legacy Lane 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy carefree tranquil living in this beautifully updated. thoughtfully furnished 2nd floor 2 bedroom/2 bath bright condo at Legacy Place. Gated Legacy Place features resort style amenities to enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141682
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2916 Tuscany Court 104, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$367,000.00 ($206.18 / sqft )

2916 Tuscany Court 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bath two story lakefront condo in gated community of San Matera. Enjoy easy living with a step saving kitchen with quartz counter tops, one bedroom & one bath on first level, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153793
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 Anzio Court 108, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$347,000.00 ($246.62 / sqft )

2727 Anzio Court 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to buy a ground floor unit in San Matera. Enjoy resort style living in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering split floor plan, screened patio, wood floors and new kitchen appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157971
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 Anzio Court 203, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$360,000.00 ($255.86 / sqft )

2727 Anzio Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and versatile 3 bedroom condo featuring a desirable split floor plan with double primary (master) suites. Located on the second floor, this well maintained residence offers ti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165587
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 179 Evergrene Parkway, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$445,000.00 ($388.99 / sqft )

179 Evergrene Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Low maintenance 2BR/2BA condo that lives like a townhome with an attached 1 car garage, located in the gated community of Evergrene in Palm Beach Gardens. Interior features include an open living layo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014608
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2808 Amalei Drive 110, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$399,900.00 ($276.75 / sqft )

2808 Amalei Drive 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo offering abundant natural light and modern upgrades throughout. The fully renovated kitchen features premium quartz countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017587
  2. Provided by Choice Plus Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 Alcazar Place 308, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$349,900.00 ($248.69 / sqft )

3020 Alcazar Place 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 3 bedroom condo in Palm Beach Gardens offered fully furnished! Welcome to this meticulously maintained 3BR/2BA residence located in the highly desirable San Matera community, just minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023334
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11037 Legacy Boulevard 302, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$419,000.00 ($298.65 / sqft )

11037 Legacy Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BR/2BA condo ideally located on the second floor, offering added privacy and quiet. This immaculate residence features a spacious great room, bright kitchen, and two comfortable bedrooms, i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026246
  2. Provided by Lighthouse Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com