4056 Alan Drive, LARGO, FL 33771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406898 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4056 Alan Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $389,900
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2008
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9102 / -82.7445
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33771
  • Subdivision: Meadows At Largo
  • Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Steven Koleno
  • 804-656-5007
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with 2,000 sq ft of living space and a spacious 2 car garage in a highly desirable Largo location. This move in ready home features numerous recent updates including new kitchen appliances (2023), brand new water heater (2026), updated upstairs flooring and stairs (no carpet), freshly painted upstairs bathrooms, and newer washer and dryer (2022). The open and functional layout includes generous living space, large bedrooms, and plenty of storage throughout. The community recently completed new roofs through the HOA, providing additional peace of mind for future owners. The home has been well cared for with low maintenance living. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, beaches, and major commuting routes while still offering a quiet residential feel and family friendly neighborhood. Buyer agents welcome.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2008.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 142.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Renee Buschard
  • Association Phone: 727-577-2200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MEADOWS AT LARGO LOT 15
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33771 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-29-16-56951-000-0150
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6980 Ulmerton Road 3g, LARGO, FL 33771
$365,999.00 ($195.20 / sqft )

6980 Ulmerton Road 3g Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful townhome is now available, ideally situated in a non flood zone. This property offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience, designed for modern living. The main level feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444753
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Huong Tran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1423 Water View Drive W, LARGO, FL 33771
$445,000.00 ($191.48 / sqft )

1423 Water View Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect home for a large family! Spacious 4 bedroom (with potential for a 5th bedroom or home officeno closet), 3.5 bath townhouse offering peaceful water views throughout. Three of the four bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473014
  2. Provided by ACTION REALTY OF TAMPA BAY INC
  3. Contact Debbie Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 Starkey Road 2301, LARGO, FL 33771
$384,000.00 ($210.53 / sqft )

1050 Starkey Road 2301 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$10,000 Price Reduction!! Step into this beautifully updated corner unit townhome where style and functionality come together seamlessly. From the moment you enter, youre greeted by a spacious living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476363
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Erica Fresh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 Starkey Road 2102, LARGO, FL 33771
$399,999.00 ($195.98 / sqft )

1050 Starkey Road 2102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up each morning to peaceful golf course views in this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome in Willow Greens, where comfort, space, and lifestyle blend effortlessly. Located in a non

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2041 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483889
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Kristin Hallamek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14985 Alan Court, LARGO, FL 33771
$370,000.00 ($184.26 / sqft )

14985 Alan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy a maintenance free lifestyle at Meadows of Largo. This townhome is nestled in a premium back lot of this pet friendly community. This home boasts the largest floor plan available (over 2,000 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499103
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lisa Saraceno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3161 Meta Court, LARGO, FL 33771
$375,000.00 ($234.38 / sqft )

3161 Meta Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the charming community of Tall Pines Village Townhomes, where comfort and convenience come together in this light filled residence. From the moment you step inside, you're greeted by an abu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506468
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jennifer Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com