Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406324 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $2,090
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1313
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32806
  • Subdivision: Ardmore Park
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  • Contact: David Drawdy, Jr.
  • 407-629-4420
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable Lake Como area! This charming home features hardwood flooring throughout the living room, hallway, and dining room, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Enjoy relaxing on the screened patio overlooking the spacious fenced backyard perfect for entertaining or giving children plenty of room to play. The home also includes a 1 car carport with a separate laundry room, washer/dryer hookups, and all appliances are provided for your convenience. All Keller Williams residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) which includes HVAC air filter delivery, renters insurance, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during your move in, our best in class resident rewards program and much more! More details upon application. Conveniently located near SR 408, I 4, and Downtown Orlando, offering easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Homes in this area rent quickly, so dont miss out!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1313.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Keller Williams at the Parks/David Drawdy
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32806 - Orlando/Delaney Park/Crystal Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-22-30-0256-01-020
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3607 Squire Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,100.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

3607 Squire Lane More Like This

Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath property located in the desirable Conway area of Orlando. This home offers a fully fenced backyard, an enclosed porch/carport, and a comfortable layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404915
  2. Provided by REALTY AND COMPANY INT., LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Tyre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,000.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED AND TURN KEY! ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! Welcome to our lovely home located right in the middle of everything in Orlando! 8 minutes from Downtown Orlando, WALKING DISTANCE to CVS, Publix,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6046190
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,100.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! MONTH TO MONTH OK! The home features 1 full bedroom, 1 full bathroom (with bathtub), the bedroom featuring a queen bed, and the Living room featuring a double

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6118579
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,100.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! FULLY FURNISHED! The home features 1 full bedroom, and 1 full bathroom, the bedroom features a queen bed, and the Living room features a double bed with two single mattresses,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6118626
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,950.00 ($3.61 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! MONTH TO MONTH OK! This special place is close to everything, making it easy to plan your visit. With a queen bed plus a daybed with 2 singles in the common sp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6120049
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,100.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! MONTH TO MONTH OK! This unique glamorous Eco Tiny House has all you need for a life changing comfortable experience! From a fully equipped kitchen to an Organ

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6134303
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2414 Center Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,300.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

2414 Center Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit is designed with traveling nurses and medical professionals in mind. Just a short walk to Orlando Health, Winnie Palmer, and Arnold Palmer hospitals, you'll

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340286
  2. Provided by SPECTRUM GLOBAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Ali Hakimian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2816 Hargill Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,200.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

2816 Hargill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom main home is truly move in ready with a separate 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom Accessory Dwelling Unit (ADU) in the backperfect for rental income, a private gues

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355469
  2. Provided by FRE ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Tony Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1028 Lake Weldona Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$1,950.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

1028 Lake Weldona Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled and updated two bedroom one bath apartment. Brand new floor, updated modern appliances, including built in microwave, dishwasher, and refrigerator. Brand new central heat and air

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365313
  2. Provided by REALTY PLUS
  3. Contact Tony Marano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2867 Palermo Court Ge, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,299.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

2867 Palermo Court Ge Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for move in February 2026!! Nice corner 2bed/2bath condo on 2nd floor with a spacious bonus room. Beautiful view from porch area!Move in February 2026! Beautiful corner 2 bed/2 bath condo on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376386
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Joanne Bracero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com