2406 Clark Street A & B, TAMPA, FL 33605
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406303 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2406 Clark Street A & B
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $1,450
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1923
  • Bldg sqft: 1650
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9496 / -82.4322
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33605
  • Subdivision: East Tampa Blocks 1 To 40
  • Provided by: HAMPTON & HAMPTON MGMT LEASING
  • Contact: Andrea Thurman
  • 407-219-3297
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 Units for Rent A& B. Each unit is a charming 1 bedroom 1 bath residence nestled in the historic Ybor City! These spacious units offer comfort and convenience, perfect for those seeking vibrant city living. Inviting open layout with natural light. The kitchen features modern cabinetry and ample counter space, making meal prep a breeze. Located just minutes from downtown Tampa, The Riverwalk, access to dining, entertainment and major highways. Shared courtyard!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 785.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33605 - Tampa / Ybor City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-20-29-19-4X6-000014-00015.0
  • Unit Number: A & B
  • Views: 14
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2506 12th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,680.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

2506 12th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Historic Home in East Ybor District, newly renovated. Cute 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Single Family home that is fully fenced in and has a cute Front Porch. Rent a timeless beauty in Tampa in the rapidly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149087
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Hazel Heyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2013 Oceanview Place, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,650.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

2013 Oceanview Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Come tour this quaint 2 bedroom 1 bath home. large fenced in yard. Vouchers are accepted. Pets allowed. Washer and dryer hookups. Requires first and security to move in. Near the Causewa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507700
  2. Provided by TURNKEY REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Shawntavia Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2205 Chipco Street, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2205 Chipco Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Unit D at 2205 Chipco Streeta spacious and updated 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom apartment located in the heart of vibrant Ybor City! This well maintained unit features tile flooring throughout, up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469987
  2. Provided by YOU FIRST REALTY AND ASSOC LLC
  3. Contact Ramez Lahham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 Bermuda Boulevard A, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,350.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

1305 Bermuda Boulevard A Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to peaceful waterfront views at this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence overlooking McKay Bay. Designed to feel bright and airy, the home features abundant windows that flood the space with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 425 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479634
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Erin Wertman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3507 29th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,700.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

3507 29th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This solid block 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is located within the city limits of Tampa and sits on a spacious fenced lot, offering privacy and plenty of outdoor space. The interior features durable concre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486316
  2. Provided by THOMPSON AND THOMPSON REALTY
  3. Contact Albert Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 26th Avenue 2, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,380.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

1006 26th Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath home located in the heart of historic Ybor City. With a fresh, functional layout and low maintenance living, this charming residence offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492440
  2. Provided by MEGA DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Hannah Pike
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 26th Avenue 1, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,730.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

1006 26th Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located in the heart of historic Ybor City. With a fresh, functional layout and low maintenance living, this charming residence offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492447
  2. Provided by MEGA DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Hannah Pike
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2704 25th Avenue B, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,700.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

2704 25th Avenue B More Like This

Welcome to 2704 E. 25th Avenuea beautifully updated three bedroom, one bath duplex designed for comfortable, modern living. This move in ready home features a functional layout, updated vinyl flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 858 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493018
  2. Provided by THOMPSON PROPERTY MANAGMENT GR
  3. Contact Ann Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2608 Durham Street B, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,650.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

2608 Durham Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 3 bedroom & 1 bathroom apartment with a bright, open living area, and a practical floor plan. Interior features tile/wood flooring throughout, a spacious kitchen, stainless steel appli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 848 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493975
  2. Provided by SCHLEICHER SELECT PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kurt Schleicher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 22nd Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,645.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

1003 22nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled just off I 275, this humble rental offers convenient access and a cozy retreat. Inside, enjoy the airy expanse of a spacious living room, complemented by three inviting bedrooms adorned with w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503368
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jorge Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com