13620 48th Court, OCALA, FL 34473
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406136 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13620 48th Court
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $430,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2549
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0243 / -82.2025
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34473
  • Subdivision: Marion Oaks Un 01
  • Elementary School: Sunrise Elementary School M
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • High School: Dunnellon High School
  • Provided by: ZEAL REALTY
  • Contact: Alex Arias, Jr
  • 407-789-2051
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained pool home offering spacious living, vaulted ceilings, and an ideal layout for both everyday comfort and entertaining. Built by Marco Polo Homes, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features an expansive open floor plan along with a versatile front bonus room/den that could easily function as a home office, playroom, media room, or potential 4th bedroom conversion. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the inviting curb appeal, mature landscaping, oversized driveway, and fully fenced vinyl backyard that provides both privacy and functionality. Inside, the home showcases soaring vaulted ceilings throughout the main living areas, creating a bright and airy atmosphere filled with natural light. The oversized great room serves as the heart of the home and flows seamlessly into both the formal dining area and separate dinette space, making the layout perfect for entertaining family and friends. The spacious kitchen features marble countertops, abundant cabinet and counter space, breakfast bar seating, and overlooks the main living areas and pool area, allowing for easy everyday living and gatherings alike. The split bedroom floor plan provides privacy, while the oversized primary suite offers ample room for a sitting area and features sliding glass doors providing direct access to the pool area along with relaxing backyard views. The primary bath includes dual vanities, a garden tub, separate shower, and private water closet. The guest bathroom conveniently includes direct access to the pool area. Step outside and enjoy your own private Florida retreat featuring a beautiful screened in large inground pool complete with a waterfall feature and built in seating area. The covered lanai provides an ideal space for outdoor dining, relaxing, or entertaining year round, while the backyard still offers additional green space outside the enclosure along with a storage shed for tools and lawn equipment. With NO HOA, this property offers added flexibility and freedom for homeowners. Additional features include tile flooring throughout the home, a dedicated laundry room with utility sink, spacious secondary bedrooms, an attached 2 car garage, irrigation system and plenty of storage throughout the home. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, golf courses, and everyday conveniences, this home also offers easy access to many of Ocalas outdoor recreation opportunities and popular local attractions. Combining spacious indoor living with exceptional outdoor entertaining space, this home captures the best of Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Marco Polo
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2083.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Dunnellon High School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • School Elementary: Sunrise Elementary School-M
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 10 TWP 17 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK O PAGE 001 MARION OAKS UNIT 1 BLK 169 LOT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34473 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 8001-0169-05
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 13831 78 Court 128, OCALA, FL 34473
$419,369.00 ($134.33 / sqft )

13831 78 Court 128 New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. .

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3122 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404771
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15200 56th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$389,850.00 ($113.07 / sqft )

15200 56th Terrace Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new CONCRETE BLOCK home under construction! Estimated completion is approx May/June pending any set backs beyond the builders control. This 4 bedroom/ 3 bath home with beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3448 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717542
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gina Junglas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17901 25th Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$439,900.00 ($112.02 / sqft )

17901 25th Avenue Road More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, single owner 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home that perfectly blends comfort and functionality. Step inside to the bright, open layout with a dedicated home office, id

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719483
  2. Provided by CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST
  3. Contact Charles Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13061 77th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34473
$460,000.00 ($122.54 / sqft )

13061 77th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

**Seller offering buyer incentives with acceptable offer use toward closing costs or property updates** Welcome to this custom built pool home tucked away in a peaceful section of Marion Oaks. With

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3754 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720884
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Charnie Monexe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4590 172nd Street Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$444,800.00 ($139.52 / sqft )

4590 172nd Street Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful like new home featuring 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed with comfort, space, and modern style in mind. The open concept layout offers a bright and welcoming feel, highlight

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3188 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721263
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Fatima Luzuriaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1429 160th Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
$425,000.00 ($113.88 / sqft )

1429 160th Lane Adult Community More Like This

FAR FROM ORDINARY! Beautiful Extended Jacaranda Model (500 sf added)! One of a kind custom built saltwater pool home...on premium cul de sac lot with private tree lined golf course view. Recent upda

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3732 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721303
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Fonda Butkiewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13381 75th Court, OCALA, FL 34473
$419,900.00 ($118.32 / sqft )

13381 75th Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Under Construction Please visit the model at 14300 SW 77th Court. The Largo. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath homeavailable with a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721471
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Nellie Elizondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15681 16th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34473
$458,000.00 ($145.12 / sqft )

15681 16th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Summerglen golf course community lot 377. What else can you ask for this venice model with hidden room, golf cart garage, side entry garage, horseshoe driveway with entry from two different streets,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3156 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721644
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Niehans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16587 55th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$450,500.00 ($116.71 / sqft )

16587 55th Court Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new CONCRETE BLOCK home under construction. Estimated completion is approx Sept/Oct pending any setbacks beyond the builders control. 1 acre lot! HOME WILL HAVE 3 CAR GARAG

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3860 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: OM723053
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gina Junglas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5025 179th Place, OCALA, FL 34473
$459,000.00 ($139.68 / sqft )

5025 179th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Under construction. Welcome to the Isabela model, a modern, thoughtfully designed single story home built for durability, flexibi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3286 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5142875
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jodenny Ogando
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com