4707 Pinellas Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32812
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405999 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4707 Pinellas Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $379,000
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 1932
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4895 / -81.3245
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32812
  • Subdivision: Conway Hills
  • Elementary School: Shenandoah Elem
  • Middle School: Conway
  • High School: Boone
  • Provided by: BUYER REBATES REALTY
  • Contact: Sean Popat
  • 407-629-2300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover your dream home in the heart of Conway Hills! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch style home is perfectly maintained and ready for you to move in. Just minutes from Orlando International Airport, major highways, shopping, dining, and fitness centers, youll love the convenience without sacrificing comfort. Step inside to find a bright, fresh interior with new luxury vinyl flooring, stylishly remodeled bathrooms, and a kitchen equipped with modern appliancesall designed to make everyday living effortless. The functional, open layout is perfect for relaxing with family or entertaining friends. Plus, the roof is only 4 years young, giving you added peace of mind. Out back, enjoy your private backyard oasis featuring a large pool, plenty of space for outdoor fun, gardening, or hosting unforgettable gatherings. A handy storage shed keeps everything organized and accessible. This home has been lovingly maintained, freshly painted, and is truly move in ready. Dont miss the chance to own this beautiful Conway Hills home that combines modern comfort, convenience, and endless possibilities for making it your own.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1380.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: CONWAY HILLS UNIT NO 3 1/34 LOT 13 BLK C
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32812 - Orlando/Conway / Belle Isle
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-23-30-1674-03-130
  • Style: Florida, Patio Home, Ranch
  • View: Garden, Pool
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3655 Sickle Street, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$440,000.00 ($145.36 / sqft )

3655 Sickle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

*New Price Improvement* Sellers are motivated and you do not want to miss out on this welcoming and spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home ideally located just minutes from Downtown Orlando and Orlando In

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3027 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108618
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Susan Moeller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7627 Daetwyler Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$422,000.00 ($188.65 / sqft )

7627 Daetwyler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Charming, one story, single family home nestled in a quaint residential neighborhood and conveniently located near popular theme parks, shops, restaurants, local convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333079
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Lee Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5412 Rutland Court, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$349,900.00 ($163.20 / sqft )

5412 Rutland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming two story 1/2 Duplex single family home, located in a quiet and highly sought after neighborhood, just minutes from downtown Orlando and the airport. This home offers the perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345712
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Simoneau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5405 Rutland Court, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$349,990.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

5405 Rutland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

THERE'S NO PLACE LIKE HOME This beautifully renovated 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath home in the desirable Conway area of Orlando is ready for its new owner! The well appointed downstairs living room includes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375254
  2. Provided by SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Robert Arnold, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5437 Wincrest Court, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$346,900.00 ($161.80 / sqft )

5437 Wincrest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bed, 2.5 bath single family home in the desirable Essex Point South community in Orlando. The two story layout offers 1,624 sq ft of living space with an open floorp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947450
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Correa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com