8953 Blissful Breeze Trail, MELBOURNE, FL 32940
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405837 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8953 Blissful Breeze Trail
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $454,920
  • Price sqft: $288
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1579
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1931 / -80.7491
  • County: BREVARD
  • City: MELBOURNE
  • Zipcode: 32940
  • Subdivision: Del Webb At Viera Phase 4
  • Provided by: PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Adrienne Escott
  • 407-250-9131
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. The stunning Ellenwood Villa by Del Webb blends luxury and convenience, featuring 2 bedrooms, an enclosed flex room, and 2 bathrooms in a thoughtfully designed layout that maximizes both comfort and style. The open concept kitchen, caf, and gathering room are filled with natural light, creating an inviting and spacious atmosphere. Tall ceilings, abundant windows, and a sliding glass door that opens to the covered lanai seamlessly extend the living space, making it perfect for effortless indoor outdoor living. The kitchen features stainless steel Whirlpool appliances (including the refrigerator), 42 soft close cabinetry, quartz countertops, a decorative tile backsplash, an upgraded faucet, and a stainless steel single bowl sink. Whether you're preparing a gourmet meal or entertaining guests, this kitchen has everything you need. Tucked at the rear of the home for maximum privacy, the owners suite offers a luxurious retreat. The spa like en suite bathroom features a frameless glass enclosed shower with built in bench, an enclosed toilet, a quartz topped dual vanity, and a linen closetcreating the perfect environment for relaxation. The secluded secondary bedroom and bathroom provide an additional layer of privacy, offering a tranquil space when you need it most. The front of the home features an enclosed flex room, offering endless possibilities as a home office, hobby room, or any other space that suits your needs. Designer curated finishes elevate every corner of this home, including pendant pre wire, brushed nickel hardware and plumbing fixtures, whirlpool washer and dryer, 8 interior doors, comfort height toilets, and 2 faux wood blinds. Elegant touches like tile flooring throughout the entire home enhance the home's style and comfort. For those who appreciate modern technology, this home comes equipped with a smart thermostat, smart doorbell, LED downlights, digital IP camera pre wire, and extra data ports, ensuring your home is as connected as it is beautiful.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Ellenwood
  • Builder Name: Del Webb
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1579.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 384.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Central Viera Community Association
  • Association Phone: 321-777-7575
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PART OF SEC 29 & PART OF S 1/2 OF SEC 20 AS DESC IN ORB 9270 PG 248 EXC PB 71 PG 1, PB 72 PG 1, PB 72 PG 93, PB 75 PG 53, PB 77 PG 52, & PB 78 PG 41
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32940 - Melbourne/Viera
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-36-29-00-252
  • Style: Florida, Mediterranean
  • Zoning Code: 0010
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5102 Cocoplum Avenue, MELBOURNE, FL 32940
$479,900.00 ($184.72 / sqft )

5102 Cocoplum Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come see this 4 bedroom home in the desirable Pineda Crossing neighborhood. This home offers a functional layout and desirable upgrades. Enjoy a saltwat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536490
  2. Provided by ARIUM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Victoria Zombo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6977 Floristana Drive, MELBOURNE, FL 32940
$439,500.00 ($146.45 / sqft )

6977 Floristana Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 6977 Floristana Dr, located in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Heritage Isle in Viera. Built in 2005, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 2,127 square feet of living space des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372367
  2. Provided by YHSGR-PIONEER
  3. Contact XENIA Geelhoed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7006 Blackberry Ct, MELBOURNE, FL 32940
$439,900.00 ($208.48 / sqft )

7006 Blackberry Ct Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

AS BRAND NEW home with modern finishes and upgrades throughout! Enjoy the ROCKET View from home and fall in love the moment you arrive at this stunning, fully renovated home where every detail has bee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397902
  2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Dalia Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7177 Broderick Drive, MELBOURNE, FL 32940
$499,900.00 ($195.73 / sqft )

7177 Broderick Drive Adult Community More Like This

Priced to sell! Beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath pool home in spectacular Heritage Isle gated 55+ community. Tree lined streets, walking paths, ponds, & paver driveway to move in ready manor home. Open floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2554 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405497
  2. Provided by PASTERMACK REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Toni Pastermack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9043 Blissful Breeze Trail, MELBOURNE, FL 32940
$433,110.00 ($274.29 / sqft )

9043 Blissful Breeze Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Under Construction. The stunning Ellenwood Villa by Del Webb blends luxury and convenience, featuring 2 bedrooms, an enclosed flex room, and 2 bathrooms in a thoughtfully designed layout that maximize

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405822
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3664 Gurrero Drive, MELBOURNE, FL 32940
$529,000.00 ($202.76 / sqft )

3664 Gurrero Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

**1% buy down rate approved with preferred lender** Check Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home, built in 2012 and located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Heritage Isle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2609 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948952
  2. Provided by RE/MAX AEROSPACE REALTY
  3. Contact Ellie Chan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com