253 Tulip Banded Way, RUSKIN, FL 33570
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405558 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 253 Tulip Banded Way
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1906
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.718 / -82.4017
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RUSKIN
  • Zipcode: 33570
  • Subdivision: South Shore Pointe
  • Provided by: MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  • Contact: Marcos Urbina
  • 786-847-7421
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Motivated Seller Bring Your Offers! This stunning, nearly new townhome (built only a few years ago) offers the perfect blend of modern design and comfort. The spacious interior features 3 bedrooms, a bright and open floor plan, and a contemporary kitchen ideal for gatherings. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, while the secondary bedrooms provide ample space for family or a home office. Enjoy the peace of mind that comes with a newer home in a sought after community close to shopping, dining, and local amenities. Don't miss this extraordinary opportunity to own a move in ready gem at a competitive price!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1540.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 422.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pointe Community Association INC
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: SOUTH SHORE POINTE LOT 1 BLOCK 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-10-32-19-D47-000003-00001.0
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2549 Sunray Venus Way, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$252,900.00 ($143.12 / sqft )

2549 Sunray Venus Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready and perfectly located! This beautifully maintained townhome offers the ideal blend of convenience, value, and modern living with no CDD fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1767 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691048
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Breanne Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 928 Royal Empress Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$249,000.00 ($112.57 / sqft )

928 Royal Empress Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale Approved at list price! LOMA in place; flood should reflect zone X and should not require flood insurance! ASK for more info! Clean and Spacious WATER frontage townhome with the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8315223
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Amy Camasso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2011 Hawks View Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$239,900.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

2011 Hawks View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the ONLY move in ready 3 bedroom townhome opportunity in Hawks Pointstrategically priced to create immediate demand. While others chase shor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8361977
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Emil Veltre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 456 Whistling Duck Place, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$282,990.00 ($164.15 / sqft )

456 Whistling Duck Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Ruskin Reserve is NO CDD community that offers a mix of single family homes a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466814
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 Spotted Egret Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$274,990.00 ($159.41 / sqft )

1021 Spotted Egret Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Ruskin Reserve is NO CDD community that offers a mix of single family homes and townhomes designed for modern living. Conveniently located near US 41 and I 75, the community provid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477360
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1031 Spotted Egret Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$294,990.00 ($171.01 / sqft )

1031 Spotted Egret Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Ruskin Reserve is NO CDD community that offers a mix of s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477428
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Spotted Egret Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$279,990.00 ($162.41 / sqft )

1023 Spotted Egret Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477434
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1025 Spotted Egret Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$279,990.00 ($162.41 / sqft )

1025 Spotted Egret Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477438
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1027 Spotted Egret Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$274,990.00 ($159.51 / sqft )

1027 Spotted Egret Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477444
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2661 Sunray Venus Way, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$236,000.00 ($123.82 / sqft )

2661 Sunray Venus Way Virtual Tour More Like This

**MOTIVATED SELLERS**PRICE IMPROVEMENT**Bright, stylish, and move in ready, this end unit two story townhome built in 2025 offers modern comfort, thoughtful design, and low maintenance living in a con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486211
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com