9222 Tibet Pointe Circle, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405278 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9222 Tibet Pointe Circle
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $2,699,000
  • Price sqft: $507
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 5323
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 6
  • Full Baths: 6
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4572 / -81.5294
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINDERMERE
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Keenes Pointe 46104
  • Provided by: EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Khadija Webber
  • 888-893-3537
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, location, location!!! This beautifully custom 5 bedroom/ 6 full bathroom located a few walk to lake tibet at keene's pointe man guard gated windermere community. Situated on almost half acre lot, as soon as you walk in toward this custom double door facade door, you feel the true flawless finished of this stunning home. The property is richly appointed with travertine floors, granite counter tops, custom cabinetry, with extensive moldings throughout the home with top quality of appliances featuring a 6 burner natural gas cook top plus griddle, pot filler, 3 ovens, and a warming drawer just perfect for family gathering of hosting formal dinner. This property has it all from design features include high ceilings and open below with beautiful chandeliers and plenty of large windows surrounding the entire home for more natural lights. The three bedrooms downstairs including the owner master bedroom on the first floor and two other bedrooms upstairs, plus the bonus room 20 x 20 and small seating are upstairs as well. The 3 car garage with newly insulated garage doors with high lift tracks to accommodate car lifts and brand new garage flooring. This contemporary home has large tall 90 degree sliding pocket doors that invite you to this beautiful outdoor living area including a custom heated pool, spa with new interior pool and tiles as well as new pool equipment (2025) including pool enclosure, new outdoor kitchen with spacious outdoor large seating area with brand new pavers. This particular home is ready for new buyer with worry free from brand new roof (2024), 2 brand new water heaters (2025) , whole home water treatment system (2026) and (3) a/c units (2021) not to mention all pool maintenance, landscaping and pest control are pre paid for the rest of 2026 with no charge. Conveniently located to shopping, dining, expressways, tourist attractions, and top rated public and private schools, this is a great opportunity to own this meticulously designed home that has it all from comfort and style. Keene's point community is golf community that has jack nicklaus signature golf course at the golden bear club, lake butler chain access, four playgrounds, scenic walking trails, and several parks all information recorded in this mls is intended to be accurate from the public record, however all the square feet, lot size, room dimemsions, schools and taxes should be verified by buyer/buyer's agent *** ***home can be purchased with all brand new furniture, tvs and car lifts to make this gorgeous home a true turnkey***
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Brick, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Travertine, Wood
  • Living Area: 5323.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Lighting, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3578.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Suzanna McLeod
  • Association Phone: 4079099099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: KEENES POINTE UNIT 3 46/104 LOT 649
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-23-28-4076-06-490
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13448 Bellaria Circle, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,200,000.00 ($405.12 / sqft )

13448 Bellaria Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Buyer walked days before closing due to personal reasons! All inspections and milestones clean/clear!! This exceptional Florida residence is perfectly sited on an acre within the exclusive guard gat

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7899 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346484
  2. Provided by KENNEDY REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Shawn Kennedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3103 Seigneury Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,700,000.00 ($391.30 / sqft )

3103 Seigneury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 8BR/5BA Renovated Estate in Exclusive Windermere Community Beautifully updated 7 bedroom, 5 bathroom home located in one of Windermeres most exclusive neighborhoods, known for its quiet sett

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6900 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: O6364283
  2. Provided by NEW SOLUTIONS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Arletis Delarm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6219 Tiroco Way, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,600,000.00 ($399.39 / sqft )

6219 Tiroco Way Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the guarded, gated community of Waterstone in Windermere, Florida. This exceptional residence at 6219 Tiroco Way blends elegance, comfort, and modern efficiency, featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6510 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387454
  2. Provided by MAXLIFE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ryan Solberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13304 Bellaria Circle, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,868,000.00 ($449.67 / sqft )

13304 Bellaria Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Some residences are simply houses. Others are a statement. Welcome to Casa Pietra an exceptional estate nestled within Bellaria, one of Windermere's most exclusive guard gated communities, where o

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6378 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391558
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Caroline De Castro Marcellini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12720 Jacob Grace Court, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,895,000.00 ($492.18 / sqft )

12720 Jacob Grace Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within one of **Windermere**s most exclusive communities, this extraordinary custom built lakefront estate with an almost 2 acres lot offers an elegant lifestyle defined by privacy, prestige,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5882 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.87 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476930
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Adrian Jacob
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com