6123 Sunnyvale Drive 2208, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404366 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6123 Sunnyvale Drive 2208
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $270,000
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1305
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5124 / -81.3006
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Subdivision: Ventura Village Ph 04
  • Building: Ventura Village Ph 04
  • Elementary School: Ventura Elem
  • Middle School: Stonewall Jackson
  • High School: Colonial
  • Provided by: ORLANDO ADVANTAGE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Yadira Kitterman
  • 407-273-8400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning and elegantly updated first floor condo with private courtyard nestled within a highly desirable resort style golf gated community Ventura Country Club! This exceptional first floor residence boasts elegant updates throughout, including a modern kitchen featuring white shaker style cabinets with glass display cabinet doors, elegant floating shelves for elegant display or storage, soft close cabinetry, and deep pull out drawers, undermount stainless steel dual sink, commercial spray pullout faucet, elegant marble countertops, stylish white subway style backsplash and beautiful engineer wood flooring. The upgraded stainless steel appliances complement the light filled eat in kitchen, enhancing the living experience. The oversized living and dining room combo showcases exquisite wood burning fireplace, high volume knockdown ceilings, elegant chandelier, modern ceiling fans, wood flooring, and newer interior paint, leading to an oversized enclosed patio perfect for additional gathering space. This spacious primary bedroom includes a large en suite bathroom outfitted with a large walk in shower, dual sinks, expansive elegant marble countertops and dual closets with mirrored doors to enhance the room. Enjoy the addition flex space/bonus room off the primary bedroom which is perfect for a private office, workout room, or private sitting area. Additionally, the property features a well designed split floor plan, with a bright second bedroom with view of the private courtyard and easy access to the secondary bathroom. The large private enclosed patio offers flexibility for year round enjoyment while providing beautiful views of lined tress community grounds. Further highlights include an inside utility area, and an oversized one car garage. Indulge in a wide range of resort style amenities provided by Ventura Country Club. These include a semi private 18 hole golf course, expertly redesigned in 2022 by Carlton Marshall Golf Design. You can also make use of the golf pro shop, expansive putting and chipping areas, a golf driving range, and the delightful 19th Hole restaurant. The elegant clubhouse boasts a stunning ballroom, while the fitness center, library, and activity rooms offer ample recreation opportunities. For those seeking outdoor enjoyment, there is an Olympic sized pool, tennis, and basketball courts, pickleball and bocce ball areas, a playground, as well as scenic walking trails, and picnic area by Lake Fredrica. Conveniently situated near schools, shopping centers, major highways, restaurants, downtown Orlando, Orlando International Airport, Lake Nona Medical City, malls, and attractions, this condo is truly a must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1305.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Middle School: Stonewall Jackson Middle
  • School Elementary: Ventura Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 185.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: VCC Gabby Ramos gramos@venturacountryclub.org
  • Association Phone: Katie 4076823443
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: VENTURA VILLAGE PH 1 CONDO CB 18/30 BLDG22 UNIT 2208
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03-23-30-8873-02-208
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 2208
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: PD/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6560 Goldenrod Road 79c, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$299,999.00 ($176.57 / sqft )

6560 Goldenrod Road 79c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Carten Glen a sought after gated community offering comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home greets you with an inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138963
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Rachel Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6524 Swissco Drive 1012, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$249,000.00 ($193.62 / sqft )

6524 Swissco Drive 1012 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, spacious first floor condo located in a gated community. This unit is close to the pool and community amenities. The community offers resort style amenities including a pool, fitness center

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143352
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Ali Alrammahy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6558 Goldenrod Road 78b, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$299,000.00 ($193.65 / sqft )

6558 Goldenrod Road 78b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story condo located in the gated Carter Glenn community. The thoughtfully designed floor plan offers comfortable living across two levels, ideal for b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143596
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nina Lemos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5978 Braemar Place 108, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$250,000.00 ($168.35 / sqft )

5978 Braemar Place 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Look at me now! Renovations completed in 2026 have luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout except in the wet areas. Kitchen updates include new cabinets with quartz countertop. All new appliances, s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.39 acres
  1. MLSID: O6271056
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact George Crawford, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5999 Lake Pointe Drive 608, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$295,500.00 ($155.36 / sqft )

5999 Lake Pointe Drive 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sellers financing!!! MOTIVATED SELLER!!!! Experience resort style living in the heart of Orlando with this beautifully appointed condominium in the highly sought after Ventura Country Club community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1902 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335850
  2. Provided by INTERMIX REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Agnes Fray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6548 Swissco Drive 62, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$250,000.00 ($175.69 / sqft )

6548 Swissco Drive 62 More Like This

Beautiful second floor 3/2 unit with ground floor entry, featuring laminate wood floors, walk in closets, and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy a private balcony (also accessible from the master bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1423 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340901
  2. Provided by VIZCAYA INTERNATIONAL REALTY I
  3. Contact Kenny Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6488 Golden Rod  43a, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$255,000.00 ($212.50 / sqft )

6488 Golden Rod 43a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained condo located at 6488 S Goldenrod Rd Unit 43A offering comfortable living in a convenient Orlando location. Enjoy easy access to major highways shopping dining and the airport w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381933
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Frederico Hexsel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6548 Swissco Drive 622, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$249,500.00 ($175.33 / sqft )

6548 Swissco Drive 622 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Courtney Landing community near Lee Vista. This second floor unit features a functional split floor plan, laminate flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1423 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388184
  2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
  3. Contact Maria Chincoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6452 Goldenrod Road 26c, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$315,000.00 ($185.40 / sqft )

6452 Goldenrod Road 26c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained condo in the gated Carter Glen community. This unit features an open floor plan, a functional kitchen, spacious living area, and a private balcony. The primary suite of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395643
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Lesly Hijar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3008 Clubview Drive U3, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$270,000.00 ($196.36 / sqft )

3008 Clubview Drive U3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your dream retreat in the heart of raintree village, a coveted gem within the ventura golf and country club. This pristine 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, complete with a versatile loft space,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.70 acres
  1. MLSID: O6396358
  2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
  3. Contact Diane Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com