105 John Anderson Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404313 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 105 John Anderson Drive
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 4063
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2922 / -81.049
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Elementary School: Beacide
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach
  • High School: Seabreeze
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  • Contact: Alexa Monasterio Flores
  • 407-393-5901
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    105 John Anderson Dr available for rent and ready to move in. 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms. Rent $3,000/month. Unfurnished. Property rented as is. Pets allowed. Located in one of the most desirable beachside areas in Ormond Beach, this property features space, comfort, and a great location just minutes from the Intracoastal and the Atlantic Ocean. Situated on a large 0.36 acre lot, the home includes over 3,300 sq ft of living space with a flexible layout, including multiple living and entertaining areas, a fireplace, spacious bedrooms, and room for a home office, guests, or extended family. Recent updates include a new roof (2025) and two A/C units (2024). The primary bedroom is large and private, and the primary bathroom includes a bathtub. The additional bedrooms provide flexibility for different needs. Large windows bring in natural light, creating a bright and open feel throughout the home. The oversized backyard provides plenty of space to enjoy or create your own outdoor area, such as a pool, summer kitchen, or entertainment space. Conveniently located near Granada Blvd, riverfront parks, restaurants, and beach access. Terms: $3,000/month. First month, last month, and $3,000 security deposit required. Pets under 60 lbs allowed, no pet fee. HOA included. Minimum credit score 550 and income requirement of 3x the rent (combined household). No prior evictions. Minimum 1 year lease. No smoking allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 3341.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Seabreeze High School
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach Middle
  • School Elementary: Beachside Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32176 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4214-07-00-0230
  • Views: 32
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 497 Grandview Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$2,800.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

497 Grandview Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming home is just steps away from the ocean, offering the perfect retreat for beach lovers. Brand new roof (Nov. of 2024)! The house boasts an open floor plan with high ceilings that give a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315415
  2. Provided by ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kory Lostaglio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Marlin Drive, ORMOND BY THE SEA, FL 32176
$3,000.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

123 Marlin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking to enjoy the Salt Life? Great opportunity in Ormond by the Sea with this Furnished, Single Family 3/2/1 car garage home for rent in the Wonderful Neighborhood of Atlantic Shores. Home is just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318189
  2. Provided by TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact MELANIE BROYLES
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$2,800.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2 More Like This

Beautiful ground floor direct ocean front unit! Newly updated and sure to please!! Weekly Rate: 1800.00 Monthly Rate: 2800.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086455
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2b, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$2,900.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2b More Like This

Newly remodeled two bedroom unit with direct ocean views to give you memories to last forever. Weekly Rate: 1800.00 Monthly Rate: 2900.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086456
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4a, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$2,700.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4a More Like This

Updated open floor plan condo with granite and stainless steel appliances in the kitchen. 2 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms with sleeper sofa. Gorgeous views and wrap around balcony. All the comforts of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086460
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$2,800.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5 More Like This

Garden style condo offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Everything you need to enjoy a week or more at the beach!!!! Views of pool and ocean!! Weekly Rate: 1700.00 Monthly Rate: 2800.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086478
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5a, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$2,850.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5a More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2.5 bath has everything you need to enjoy a week or more at the beach, with a view of the pool and Ocean. Weekly Rate: 1800.00 Monthly Rate: 2800.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086515
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5b, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$2,850.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5b More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2 1/2 bath offers 2 New King Beds! It overlooks the sparkling pool and beautifully groomed courtyard. It is fully stocked with everything you need to have a wonderful vacation. Bring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086516
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 6, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$3,000.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 6 More Like This

Beautifully decorated condo on the ground floor offering two bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Master bedroom has King size bed and the master bathroom has a walk in shower. Guest room offers 2 twins.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086518
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 6b, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$2,700.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 6b More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2.5 bath overlooks the sparkling pool and beautifully maintained courtyard Weekly Rate: 1700.00 Monthly Rate: 2700.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086529
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com