13544 Riggs Way, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404050 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13544 Riggs Way
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $3,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 3841
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4589 / -81.5846
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINDERMERE
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Enclaveberkshire Park B G H I
  • Elementary School: Sunrise Elem
  • Middle School: Horizon West
  • High School: Windermere
  • Provided by: STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Evan Caulfield
  • 407-909-5900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the highly desirable Enclave at Berkshire Park in Windermere. Situated on an oversized corner lot of approximately .25 acres, this spacious residence offers the perfect combination of comfort, functionality, and curb appeal. Recently refreshed with brand new interior paint and new carpet throughout, the home also features a newer roof and a spacious 3 car garage. Upon entering, you're welcomed by an inviting formal living and dining area filled with natural light, highlighted by elegant arched entryways and a flexible layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Toward the rear of the home, the open concept kitchen and family room create a warm gathering space with ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and direct access to the large screened in patio, perfect for relaxing outdoors or enjoying Florida evenings with added privacy. Upstairs, you'll find four generously sized bedrooms, including an expansive primary suite featuring tray ceilings, arched architectural details, dual vanities, a soaking garden tub, separate shower, and two walk in closets. One of the guest bedrooms also features its own private ensuite bathroom, making it ideal for guests, multigenerational living, or a private home office setup. A second floor laundry room and multiple linen closets add everyday convenience. Located in a sought after Windermere community known for its proximity to top rated schools, shopping, dining, major roadways, and nearby attractions, this move in ready home offers exceptional value in one of Central Floridas most desirable areas. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 2696.00
School Information
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Middle School: Horizon West Middle School
  • School Elementary: Sunrise Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tiffany Castille/Leland Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-23-27-1612-01-100
  • Views: 21
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1351 Glenwick Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$4,500.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

1351 Glenwick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL HOME!!! WITH MOTHER IN LAW SUIT!!! 5 BEDROOMS 4 FULL BATHS!!! MAN GATED COMMUNITY IN WINDERMERE!!! Stunning Windermere home at 1351 Glenwick Dr! Spacious open floor plan, modern kitchen, and eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369599
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
  3. Contact Adriana Montes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7307 Ella Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,800.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

7307 Ella Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home!! Conveniently situated within the charming Windermere area, you'll find this gem House, fully furnished, 1 Master Suite, 2 bedrooms, 2 and 1/2 bathrooms, nestled within the W

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370761
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Sergio Figueiredo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11745 Via Lucerna Circle, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$4,400.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

11745 Via Lucerna Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single story home located in the 24/7 gated camera surveillance Belmere community in Windermere. This home has been comp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398319
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Margaret Marambio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7401 Ella Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,700.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

7401 Ella Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Windermere home offering elegance, comfort, and a highly functional layout. Freshly painted with brand new luxury vinyl flooring throughout, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence is locat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3850 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402770
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Fernanda Berretta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8117 Jailene Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,600.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

8117 Jailene Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in this elegant 3 bed, 2 bath pool home nestled in the heart of Berkshire Park. Revel in the timeless allure of wood flooring gracing the main areas and master bedroom, while

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2942 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405892
  2. Provided by WINDERMERE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Hans Welbergen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5610 Lake Butler Road, Windermere, FL 34786
$3,600.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

5610 Lake Butler Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to rent a lovely home in Windermere with easy access to Lake Butler Rd, top schools, and everyday conveniences. Enjoy comfort, privacy, and a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4342 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406597
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5610 Lake Butler Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,600.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

5610 Lake Butler Road Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4342 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406597
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Priscila Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com