13661 Granger Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403888 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13661 Granger Avenue
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $1,695,000
  • Price sqft: $365
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 4650
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.371 / -81.2551
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32827
  • Subdivision: Laureate Park Ph 5 A
  • Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Steven Koleno
  • 804-656-5007
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This luxurious estate home in Laureate Park/Lake Nona sits on an oversized corner lot on Square Lake. Enjoy the fantastic views and gorgeous sunsets from your own extended covered front porch. Totaling 4,650 square feet with 5 bedrooms and 4.5 baths, this impressive home features so many high end upgrades that you feel as though you are living in a model home. From the beautiful porcelain tile on the first floor to the extraordinary wood beams in Formal Living, Great Room, Dining Room and Sunroom, you will see the dedication and love put into this home. The gourmet kitchen features two custom islands, double stack kitchen cabinets, gas appliances, double build in fridge, butlers pantry with wine cooler, and a large walk in pantry. Next to the kitchen is a built in breakfast nook and built in mudroom. Many areas of the home have been pre wired for speakers and a Vivint home security system. The second floor has hardwood floors throughout with the laundry room, 4 bedrooms, and 3 bathrooms upstairs. The spacious primary bedroom features a gorgeous master bathroom and two built out master closets. This home provides multiple options to entertain family and friends enjoy the views from your large upper terrace or relax in your backyard oasis with covered summer kitchen, putting green, and a beautiful salt water pool and hot tub along with a pool house/Mother in law Suite with full bath. You also have a covered breezeway to a spacious detached 3 car garage. Enjoy the 44 miles of biking, jogging, and walking trails inside the community and all the amenities of Laureate Park aquatic center, fitness center, dog park, community garden, tons of parks and green spaces, Fiber Optics 1GBPS internet and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 4650.00
  • Roof: Metal, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Deck, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Indoor Grill, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: First Service Residential HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAUREATE PARK PHASE 5A 83/77 LOT 184
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-24-31-4860-01-840
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: PD/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13093 Lessing Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,550,000.00 ($249.92 / sqft )

13093 Lessing Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within a landscape of curated greenery, this 4,275 square foot estate offers an immediate sense of arrival. The expansive front porch serves as a serene introduction to the homes interior, whe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6202 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959380
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Maggie Olivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9652 English Laurel Court, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,994,900.00 ($302.58 / sqft )

9652 English Laurel Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience luxury living in the heart of Lake Nona with this designer enhanced Toll Brothers Corbeil Farmhouse, a meticulously upgraded estate located in the prestigious gated community of Laurel Poin

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6593 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362345
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Virginia Bellhorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10938 Savona Way, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,599,000.00 ($262.39 / sqft )

10938 Savona Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED!!! This one is a must see! Lovingly cared for by the original owner and just waiting for you to put your touch on it. Very large property (Pulte Sunchase Model) so its over 5000 sf of li

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6094 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373094
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS SE
  3. Contact Valerie Wanzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13726 Tybee Beach Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,890,000.00 ($284.13 / sqft )

13726 Tybee Beach Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Situated in the private, gated enclave of Isles of Lake Nona, this 2023 built residence offers refined waterfront living on two sides, providing excepti

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6652 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374447
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Shane Carson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12515 Bovet Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,550,000.00 ($272.65 / sqft )

12515 Bovet Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing an exceptional opportunity in the gated Preserve at Laureate Parkthis elegantly appointed Russell Model by Taylor Morrison blends refined design with modern comfort in one of Lake Nonas mo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5685 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390382
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Grohowski, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14454 Haroche Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,625,000.00 ($298.82 / sqft )

14454 Haroche Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of Laureate Parks most exceptional Modern Farmhouse offerings in the heart of Lake Nona. One of only five Saint Lawrence models by Ashton Woods Homes ever built with the highly sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5438 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403544
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA PRIME REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Albin Hubscher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com