3764 Idlebrook Circle 204, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403821 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3764 Idlebrook Circle 204
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $1,495
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 768
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6483 / -81.2801
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: CASSELBERRY
  • Zipcode: 32707
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  • Contact: David Drawdy, Jr.
  • 407-629-4420
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ** Move in Special $500 off your first months rent** Discover the allure of this exceptional 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo nestled on the second floor, boasting a screened balcony for your relaxation and enjoyment. Immerse yourself in the stylish ambiance enhanced by the chic vinyl flooring and the gentle breeze of ceiling fans throughout. The kitchen, impresses with its comprehensive range of appliances, ensuring culinary endeavors are a breeze. Convenience is key with the included washer and dryer, simplifying daily chores. Indulge in an array of top tier amenities, including a playground, volleyball court, fully equipped gym, and a sparkling pool. promising endless entertainment and relaxation. Perfectly positioned for convenience, this condo offers easy access to everyday essentials with shopping and entertainment right in your backyard just minutes away. Seamless connectivity is ensured with nearby access to major roads, including 417 & 436. Experience the pinnacle of modern living in this remarkable condo, where luxury, convenience, and recreation converge to create an unparalleled lifestyle. schedule your appointment today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 768.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: David Drawdy/Keller Williams at The Parks
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32707 - Casselberry
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-21-30-523-0200-2040
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 27
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 174 Hill Street 174, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$1,700.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

174 Hill Street 174 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious 2 bedroom 2 bath located in beautiful community. Gorgeous community located just minutes from shopping centers and restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344275
  2. Provided by VIDA REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Angell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3764 Idlebrook Circle 208, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$1,495.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

3764 Idlebrook Circle 208 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

** Move in Special $500 off your first months rent** Welcome to your new home in Casselberry, FL just off of Red Bug Lake Road! This NEWLY renovated 2 bedroom/1 bath condo is available now and ready f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371929
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Drawdy, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,495.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

** Move in Special $500 off your first months rent** Welcome to your new home in Casselberry, FL, just off of Red Bug Lake Road! This NEWLY renovated 2 bedroom/2 bath condo is available now and ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371938
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Drawdy, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3716 Idlebrook Circle 104, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$1,499.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

3716 Idlebrook Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming two bedroom two baths in beautiful Cabana Key. Casselberry's best place to call home! First floor location. Light and bright multiple windows in this split plan condo. The home has ceramic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 866 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386912
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 602 Kenwick Circle 105, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$1,550.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

602 Kenwick Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor condo available for rent at 602 Kenwick Cir #105 in Casselberry, offering a functional split floor plan with an open concept layout that connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393526
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lucy Yip
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3772 Idlebrook Circle 108, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$1,445.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

3772 Idlebrook Circle 108 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

** Move in Special $500 off your first months rent** Come take a look at this charming first floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo featuring a screened in balcony and laminate flooring throughout. This well m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395059
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Drawdy, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3748 Idlebrook Circle 102, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$1,400.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

3748 Idlebrook Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 1BR/1BA Condo in Desirable Cabana Key! Enjoy this upgraded first floor unit featuring tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance. The home offers a bright and open layout, a sc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 665 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402161
  2. Provided by PARKVIEW REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Miranda Azer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3756 Idlebrook Circle 200, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$1,400.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

3756 Idlebrook Circle 200 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated 1BR Condo in Gated Cabana Key Casselberry! Welcome to this beautifully updated one bedroom unit located in the highly desirable gated community of Cabana Key. This home features mode

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 665 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402217
  2. Provided by PARKVIEW REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Miranda Azer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Lemon Lane, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$1,595.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

131 Lemon Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in this cute little cottage home minutes from shopping and major highways. Comes with all appliances and washer/dryer hookups. Carpet and tile throughout the home. Enjoy a fenced in backyard with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 572 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402486
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Shawn Beard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 259 Hill Street 259, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$1,749.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

259 Hill Street 259 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming one story home featuring two bedrooms and one bathroom. Recently updated, the property showcases luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, creating a fresh and spacious feel.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 819 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402752
  2. Provided by PMI PROPERTY ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Dean Nikolic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com