5061 Sawyer Cove Way, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403804 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $2,888,888
  • Price sqft: $566
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 5104
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4759 / -81.5726
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINDERMERE
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Sawyer Sound
  • Elementary School: Windermere Elem
  • Middle School: Bridgewater
  • High School: Windermere
  • Provided by: REVEL REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Tammy Carns
  • 407-876-6448
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A truly exceptional custom residence in the gated enclave of sawyer sound, a private neighborhood of 20 luxury homes. Across the street from windermere prep and windermere high school! This modern transitional farmhouse is a rare blend of architectural presence, intentional design, and elevated livability set on nearly half an acre. Built in 2020 by cam bradford homes, this home showcases solid block construction, a metal roof and a combination of board and batten siding and hand laid painted brick. From the moment you enter, soaring ceilings, wide plank white oak flooring, custom beam details, and full crown molding including 7 baseboards throughout create a sense of understated luxury. Designed for both everyday living and refined entertaining, the open concept interiors flow effortlessly through retractable glass walls to a private outdoor retreat. The kitchen is a true centerpiece, crafted with quartzite surfaces, an oversize island with storage, custom cabinetry with glass accents, a fully integrated thermador refrigerator, hidden walk in pantry creating a clean and tailored aesthetic. The floor plan is functional as it is beautiful, offering 2 dedicated first floor offices, first floor primary bedroom/bath, first floor guest bedroom with ensuite bath, a versatile loft space flanked by 2 more bedrooms, both with ensuite bathrooms. The primary suite is a private sanctuary featuring dual custom walk in closets and a spa inspired marble bath with a double shower. Outdoors, the property transforms into a resort caliber setting. A custom designed pool with glass tile, waterfall, sunshelf, bubbler, therapy jets and ambient led lighting is surrounded by travertine, turf accents, and a curated landscape of mature cypress trees creating both privacy and visual impact. The summer kitchen and retractable screened lanai elevate the experience of year round indoor/outdoor living. Every element reflects commitment to quality and customization! Including the whole home audio with a dedicated av room with fiber connectivity in every room, wifi optimization, cat 6 wiring, 3 air handlers including a 5 ton unit for the great room, 1 ton for primary bedroom and 1 ton for upstairs. A 3 car garage with epoxy flooring and custom storage complete this home. A statement of architectural intention and refined living, this is a home that quietly sets itself apart.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: custom
  • Builder Name: Cam Bradford Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Epoxy, Marble, Travertine, Wood
  • Living Area: 3888.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Propane, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3040.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sawyer Sound Homeowners Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SAWYER SOUND 86/103 LOT 18
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-23-27-7825-00-180
  • View: Garden
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9648 Weatherstone, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,675,000.00 ($390.63 / sqft )

9648 Weatherstone Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional lakefront estate in the exclusive gated community of Weatherstone, ideally situated on the serene shores of Lake Olivia in Windermere, Florida. This beautifully appointed r

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6848 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.47 acres
  1. MLSID: G5096890
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Olga Jakubowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13448 Bellaria Circle, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,200,000.00 ($405.12 / sqft )

13448 Bellaria Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Buyer walked days before closing due to personal reasons! All inspections and milestones clean/clear!! This exceptional Florida residence is perfectly sited on an acre within the exclusive guard gat

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7899 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346484
  2. Provided by KENNEDY REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Shawn Kennedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3103 Seigneury Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,700,000.00 ($391.30 / sqft )

3103 Seigneury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 8BR/5BA Renovated Estate in Exclusive Windermere Community Beautifully updated 7 bedroom, 5 bathroom home located in one of Windermeres most exclusive neighborhoods, known for its quiet sett

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6900 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: O6364283
  2. Provided by NEW SOLUTIONS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Arletis Delarm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6219 Tiroco Way, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,600,000.00 ($399.39 / sqft )

6219 Tiroco Way Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the guarded, gated community of Waterstone in Windermere, Florida. This exceptional residence at 6219 Tiroco Way blends elegance, comfort, and modern efficiency, featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6510 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387454
  2. Provided by MAXLIFE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ryan Solberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13304 Bellaria Circle, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,868,000.00 ($449.67 / sqft )

13304 Bellaria Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Some residences are simply houses. Others are a statement. Welcome to Casa Pietra an exceptional estate nestled within Bellaria, one of Windermere's most exclusive guard gated communities, where o

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6378 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391558
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Caroline De Castro Marcellini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11303 Windermere Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,790,000.00 ($400.12 / sqft )

11303 Windermere Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Set on an expansive, nearly half acre lot and located just a short walk from Downtown Windermere, this brand new construction residence delivers a level of space, design, and presence that is rarely f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6973 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397829
  2. Provided by ONE LUXURY INTERNATIONAL LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Christensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4301 Down Point Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,950,000.00 ($293.80 / sqft )

4301 Down Point Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront estate on Lake Down in the Butler Chain of Lakes with over 150 feet of frontage and no HOA in Sunset Bay. Built in 1983, this 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home offers nearly 7,000 square feet acro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 10041 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398366
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Phil Mariani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9222 Tibet Pointe Circle, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,699,000.00 ($507.05 / sqft )

9222 Tibet Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location!!! This beautifully custom 5 bedroom/ 6 full bathroom located a few walk to lake tibet at keene's pointe man guard gated windermere community. Situated on almost half acre

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5323 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405278
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Khadija Webber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12720 Jacob Grace Court, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,895,000.00 ($492.18 / sqft )

12720 Jacob Grace Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within one of **Windermere**s most exclusive communities, this extraordinary custom built lakefront estate with an almost 2 acres lot offers an elegant lifestyle defined by privacy, prestige,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5882 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.87 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476930
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Adrian Jacob
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com