1455 Sourwood Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403800 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1455 Sourwood Drive
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3696
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.609 / -81.5178
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: OCOEE
  • Zipcode: 34761
  • Subdivision: Arden Park North Ph 2a
  • Elementary School: Prairie Lake
  • Middle School: Ocoee
  • High School: Ocoee
  • Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  • Contact: Marlene De Cespedes
  • 305-695-6070
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Impeccably maintained and rarely lived in, this CalAtlantic built residence in the highly sought after Arden Park North community presents like new. This thoughtfully designed two story home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a spacious second floor loft, along with the convenience of an upstairs laundry room. A desirable first floor ensuite provides flexibility for guests or multigenerational living, while the primary suite and two additional bedrooms are privately situated upstairs. The open and functional layout is ideal for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Arden Park North is known for its elevated lifestyle, offering residents resort style amenities including scenic walking trails, parks, playgrounds, a clubhouse, fitness center, and gated entry. Enjoy tranquil moments at the lakeside clubhouse and additional pool overlooking Lake Sims. Perfectly positioned in the heart of Ocoee, the community offers quick access to FL 429, FL 408, and the Florida Turnpike, with shopping and dining just minutes away. With direct access to the West Orange Trail, you can bike or run to downtown Winter Garden in under eight milesembracing one of Central Floridas most beloved outdoor experiences. A rare opportunity to own a lightly lived in home in one of Ocoees most desirable communitiesschedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: CalAtlantic Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2883.00
  • Middle School: Ocoee Middle
  • School Elementary: Prairie Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 177.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rubin Brown
  • Association Phone: 407-614-8403
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ARDEN PARK NORTH PHASE 2A 89/1 LOT 77
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34761 - Ocoee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-22-28-0155-00-770
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: PUD-LD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3402 Mccormick Woods Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$510,000.00 ($132.57 / sqft )

3402 Mccormick Woods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY 4 bed, 3.5 bath home with a 3 car tandem garage in the gated McCormick Woods community in Ocoee, offering no rear neighbors and a private backyard setting just minutes from downtown Wint

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3847 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146403
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Eve Metlis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3323 Fawnwood Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$650,000.00 ($143.39 / sqft )

3323 Fawnwood Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This stunning corner property offers a perfect blend of space, luxury, and modern efficiency. Nestled in the highly sought after, gated community of For

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4533 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394294
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Maritza Saint Hilaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2819 Stonegate Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$589,000.00 ($158.08 / sqft )

2819 Stonegate Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with over 2,600 square feet of living space in the gated Preserve at Crown Point community. With a 3 car tandem garage and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3726 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402938
  2. Provided by TEAMCONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Schott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3545 Starbird Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$524,900.00 ($113.79 / sqft )

3545 Starbird Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the highly sought after gated community of Forest Brooke! Built in 2004 and offering 3,790 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4613 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947094
  2. Provided by DYNAMIK REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carlus Marchbanks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Jake Court, OCOEE, FL 34761
$634,900.00 ($126.70 / sqft )

99 Jake Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 99 Jake Court, a huge home in the gated community of Forestbrooke with many amenities just minutes from Lake Apopka! The first floor boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5011 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506275
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Nogowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com