4787 Creekside Park Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403755 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4787 Creekside Park Avenue
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2779
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4896 / -81.4495
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32811
  • Subdivision: Millennia Park Ph 2
  • Provided by: OLDE TOWN BROKERS INC
  • Contact: Evan DeLaney
  • 407-425-5069
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful & spacious single family home available for rent Millenia Park. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers over 2,000 square feet spread across two floors. Upon entry you have an open floor plan downstairs with an additional front room perfect for home office, den, and/or playroom. Kitchen features an island with stone counters, wood cabinets, & stainless steel appliances. Large pantry sits adjacent to the powder room & direct garage access. Upstairs you have a large loft space with endless use possibilities before getting to the bedrooms, laundry room, & full bathroom. The primary bedroom is nicely tucked away at the end of hall for maximum privacy. Two walk in closets, dual vanity & large soaking tub make this a true retreat. Millenia Park is a gated community centrally located near shopping, restaurants, major roadways, & local attractions. The community offers a resort style pool, playgrounds, & an abundance of green space.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2081.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Millenia Park
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 18-23-29-5674-01-600
  • Views: 30
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Security, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5209 Creekside Park Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$3,000.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

5209 Creekside Park Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

READY TO MOVE !!!!This beautifully designed home combines timeless charm with modern comfort with gorgeous ,beautiful remodeled house, vinyl flooring, brand new bathrooms with an elegant and modern to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149327
  2. Provided by WF REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Adriana Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4989 Northlawn Way, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$3,000.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

4989 Northlawn Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, open and well maintained 4 bedroom home in the highly sought Millennium Park Community is now available for rent. This single family home is 2353 square feet with 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3024 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374329
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Vonda Fields
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4772 Silver Birch Way, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$2,795.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

4772 Silver Birch Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, single family home with 3 bedrooms, and 2 and a half bathrooms in a great location in the gated community of Millenia Park! New carpet and freshly painted interior. Layout features an o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393257
  2. Provided by ALFANO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Rafael Pierluisi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5217 Dove Tree Street, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$3,150.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

5217 Dove Tree Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 5217 Dove Tree St, a well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the gated community of Millenia Park in Orlando, FL. This move in ready home offers a spacious and functional open f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3003 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398083
  2. Provided by AGG REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact AMAR Guemraoui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4356 Kirkman Road 509, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$3,000.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

4356 Kirkman Road 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED, FULLY EQUIPPED, AND ALL INCLUSIVE WITH ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED IN THE PRICE! Simply breathtaking!* A unique and one of a kind exclusive property. This luxurious, fully furnished 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404454
  2. Provided by WEBB FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Marcelino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com