126 Page Street A, ORLANDO, FL 32806
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403613 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 126 Page Street A
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 890
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5155 / -81.3752
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32806
  • Subdivision: Page Sub
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Ken Pozek
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful duplex is located within a short walk to a variety of grocery stores, shops, and restaurants including Target, Foxtail Coffee, and Orlando Regional Medical Center. A tiled kitchen and living area offers plenty of open plan space to entertain. Away from the main living area lies a spacious primary bedroom with stunning hardwood floors and a recently updated ensuite. An additional guest bedroom and a full bathroom provide flexibility for guests or a home office. On street parking is a thing of the past with a driveway that accommodates two vehicles. This home is available on a 12 month lease, and one small pet is welcome.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 890.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32806 - Orlando/Delaney Park/Crystal Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-23-29-6520-03-100
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 37
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3607 Squire Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,100.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

3607 Squire Lane More Like This

Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath property located in the desirable Conway area of Orlando. This home offers a fully fenced backyard, an enclosed porch/carport, and a comfortable layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404915
  2. Provided by REALTY AND COMPANY INT., LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Tyre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED AND ALL UTILITIES/INTERNET/EXTERIOR MAINTENANCE INCLUDED! This 2 BR apartment has all you could need for a very comfortable stay in the heart of Orlando, 5 10 min away from Walmart and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: O5976749
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,000.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED AND TURN KEY! ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! Welcome to our lovely home located right in the middle of everything in Orlando! 8 minutes from Downtown Orlando, WALKING DISTANCE to CVS, Publix,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6046190
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! MONTH TO MONTH OK! Welcome home! This 1 BR apartment has all you could need for a very comfortable stay in the heart of Orlando, 5 10 min away from Walmart and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6117175
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! MONTH TO MONTH OK! Enjoy a stylish experience at this centrally located guesthouse Studio fully equipped in the heart of Orlando! Perfect for someone working

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6118210
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,100.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! MONTH TO MONTH OK! The home features 1 full bedroom, 1 full bathroom (with bathtub), the bedroom featuring a queen bed, and the Living room featuring a double

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6118579
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,100.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! FULLY FURNISHED! The home features 1 full bedroom, and 1 full bathroom, the bedroom features a queen bed, and the Living room features a double bed with two single mattresses,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6118626
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,950.00 ($3.61 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! MONTH TO MONTH OK! This special place is close to everything, making it easy to plan your visit. With a queen bed plus a daybed with 2 singles in the common sp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6120049
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! MONTH TO MONTH OK! This charming Studio apartment offers privacy and all you will need for a quick trip to Orlando. It has everything you would find in a regul

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2703 sqft
  4. Approx. 251.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6123721
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,100.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! MONTH TO MONTH OK! This unique glamorous Eco Tiny House has all you need for a life changing comfortable experience! From a fully equipped kitchen to an Organ

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6134303
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com