4905 Alavista Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403529 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4905 Alavista Drive
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2408
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3619 / -81.4535
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Hunters Creek Tr 526 Phase 1
  • Elementary School: West Creek Elem
  • Middle School: Hunter's Creek
  • High School: Freedom
  • Provided by: JOY ESTATE ENTERPRISE INC
  • Contact: Liu Zhang
  • 321-754-9131
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable Hunters Creek community, known for its great school district. This well maintained home features ceramic tile and laminate wood flooring throughout. Enjoy a spacious backyard with a private enclosed patioperfect for relaxing or entertaining family and friends. Conveniently located close to schools, as well as nearby shopping centers and great restaurants. Easy access to SR 417 ...
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1856.00
School Information
  • High School: Freedom High School
  • Middle School: Hunter's Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: West Creek Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jesscia
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-24-29-3104-00-290
  • Views: 27
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 13489 Falcon Pointe Drive N, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,900.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

13489 Falcon Pointe Drive N More Like This

$ Bedrooms 2.5 Baths, On Conservation, Screened in Pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384744
  2. Provided by VELEZ COURTESY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Felicia Velez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11320 Bingham Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,500.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

11320 Bingham Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced! Don't miss the opportunity to live in this beautiful, remolded home in the heart of hunter's creek! This four bedroom, two bathroom home has been upgraded to feel like a new constructio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1478 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143371
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Laura Charles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12868 Gettysburg Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$3,100.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

12868 Gettysburg Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

** FOR RENT ** Welcome to Heritage Place, Orlando! Discover this property in a strategic and privileged location. This property features 4 spacious bedrooms, providing ample space for your family or g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147777
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jose Aguilar Colina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4737 Chalfont Dr Chalfont Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,900.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

4737 Chalfont Dr Chalfont Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. VACANT , EASY SHOWING IN BEATIFUL HOUSE!!!! Youll fall in love with this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148314
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Sorayis Sandoval
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4132 Hunters Park Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,695.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

4132 Hunters Park Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable Hunters Creek community. This move in ready property features a bright and open floor plan, recently updated with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148470
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jessy Pino Araque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14604 Quail Trail Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,700.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

14604 Quail Trail Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available now in the highly sought after Hunters Creek area of Orlando, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Ideally located between Orlan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2316 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148639
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LAKES REALTY
  3. Contact Tatiana Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12142 Caper Street, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,600.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

12142 Caper Street Virtual Tour More Like This

COMPLETELY REMODELED RENTAL MOVE IN READY! Stunning and spacious single family home located in desirable southwest Orlando. This beautifully updated residence features brand new interior finishes thr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372193
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yogi Ganeshram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13653 Tetherline Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,800.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

13653 Tetherline Trail More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Welcome to this beautiful 4 Bed/2 Bath single family house in Falcon Trace, a community in the heart of Hunter's Creek with variety of fun and entertaining amenities. New

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389654
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12212 Triton Ln  11, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,800.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

12212 Triton Ln 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Furnished 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home in excellent condition for Rent. This is a great location and tranquil community. The layout is fantastic, and it comes with a large sized primary bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395136
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Jen Grasso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12017 Villanova Drive 102, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,550.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

12017 Villanova Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

SECTION 8 APPROVED. Welcome to this beautifully 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms condo in the highly sought after gated community of Villanova at Hunters Creek! This exceptional unit stands out with a rare and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396310
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kriselys Tapia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com