150 Robinson Street 23b-7, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403410 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 150 Robinson Street 23b-7
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $405,000
  • Price sqft: $357
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1134
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5451 / -81.3764
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: Vuelk Eola
  • Building: Vuelk Eola
  • Provided by: THE AGENCY FL
  • Contact: Kathryn King
  • 407-335-4119
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The VUE at Lake Eola Residence 2308 (23B 7) on the 23rd floor. 2 bed, 2 bath | 1,134 sq ft. Compare it to the others and the difference is clear this is where the color palette, flooring, and light come together the way they should. Walls, trim, ceiling, and cabinetry carry one consistent toneno breaks or bandspaired with wide plank wood floors in a warm, neutral tone that stays balanced, not dark or red. The light complements the palette from day through evening, holding the same sense of balance. West exposure brings open sky, long views, and full sunsetsshifting to a defined city grid at night. Accents stay controlled: dark granite counters and a pale grey subway tile backsplash. Kitchen feels integrated and quietdefined by those finishes against light cabinetry. Steel finish ceiling fans tie back to the kitchen hardware, keeping materials consistent. The space feels open and easy to move throughnothing feels tight or cut off. Living area runs straight to the glass, with clear sightlines from entry to the balcony. Primary bedroom sits along the windows with steady natural light and direct city views. Part time residence. Lightly lived in. Feels preserved and easy to step into. At The VUE at Lake Eola, the amenity level functions as an extension of the residence. Full fitness center, plus basketball and tennis courtsrare for downtown. Junior Olympic pool with cabanas, along with outdoor dining and grilling for regular use. Inside: club lounge with multiple seating areas and a full service wet bar for catering, plus a private theater and billiards space. 24/7 security, biometric access, and valet for guests. The VUE at Lake Eola is the only true high rise of its kind, towering 35 stories and framed around Lake Eola. Experience the essence of city living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 1134.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Lap, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ken Bracy
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VUE AT LAKE EOLA CONDOMINIUM 9444/3009 UNIT 23B-7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-22-29-8950-23-207
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 23B-7
  • View: City
  • Zoning Code: AC-3A/T
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 322 Central Boulevard 1713, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$390,000.00 ($337.08 / sqft )

322 Central Boulevard 1713 Virtual Tour More Like This

LUXURY condominium located in the heart of Downtown Orlando. Floor to ceiling windows, Air conditioner 2024. Renew Floor, bathrooms, countertop, and painting 2024. Amazing panoramic views of Lake Eola

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133332
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gloria Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Central Boulevard 710, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$445,000.00 ($337.89 / sqft )

322 Central Boulevard 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

**This property qualifies for a closing cost credit up to $3,600 through the Sellers preferred lender.**Right in the heart of Downtown Orlando, across the street from Lake Eola, this stunning 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6215904
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Washington Street 5b, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$429,900.00 ($274.87 / sqft )

151 Washington Street 5b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Elevated Lakeview Living in the Heart of Downtown Orlando!! Penthouse options rarely become available at The Metropolitan at Lake Eola and this one offers beautiful, unobstructed views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1564 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.92 acres
  1. MLSID: O6314910
  2. Provided by BUSTAMANTE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Andrey Bustamante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 3006, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$459,000.00 ($403.34 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 3006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevate your lifestyle in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence perched on the 30th floor of The Vue, one of Downtown Orlandos premier high rise communities. Enjoy breathtaking west facing views o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331273
  2. Provided by ANNE ROGERS REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Anne Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 2008, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$479,000.00 ($422.40 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 2008 More Like This

Experience luxury high rise living in the heart of downtown Orlando at The Vue at Lake Eola! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence on the 20th floor offers breathtaking views through floor to ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345482
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Moline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 12a, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$395,000.00 ($375.83 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 12a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and relaxing lake eola views are what you will enjoy from this 12th floor condo in the vue at lake eola, a downtown orlando premier luxury highrise building. Upon entry into the foyer, you w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1051 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6360818
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
  3. Contact Mike Mondello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 2502, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$399,000.00 ($316.42 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 2502 Virtual Tour More Like This

High corner unit front row seat to rocket launch & fireworks. Soaring high above downtown orlando, at the newly ronovated highrise solaire at the plaza. Enjoy the sweeping, unobstructed views of the c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368753
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Jude DeVito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1316, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$365,988.00 ($301.97 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an unprecedented opportunity in the heart of the city: a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo poised for a quick sale. Priced far below market value, this is your chance to unlock incredible equi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374491
  2. Provided by LIVE MVRK LLC
  3. Contact Erica Andre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Central Boulevard 1910, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$429,900.00 ($326.42 / sqft )

322 Central Boulevard 1910 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED! Located in the heart of Downtown Orlando, directly across from the City of Orlandos iconic Lake Eola, this sleek 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers stunning views of the lake and the ev

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374701
  2. Provided by OLDE TOWN BROKERS INC
  3. Contact Jay Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 2716, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$427,000.00 ($332.56 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 2716 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 27th floor of the iconic Solaire at the Plaza, this exceptional corner residence offers a rare opportunity to experience elevated urban living in the heart of downtown Orlando. Framed b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378923
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Julia Hillery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com