1819 Latelia Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403113 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1819 Latelia Court
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $596,000
  • Price sqft: $261
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2281
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1856 / -82.6485
  • County: PASCO
  • City: TRINITY
  • Zipcode: 34655
  • Subdivision: Fox Wood Ph 01
  • Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Steven Koleno
  • 804-656-5007
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the highly desirable Foxwood at Trinity, a gated community known for its charm and convenience. This beautiful model with builder upgrades is ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac and featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and an extended 2 car garage. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the home features an open floor plan filled with abundant natural light, enhanced by an impressive 33 feet of sliding glass doors that seamlessly connect indoor and outdoor living. Step outside to your private oasis complete with a covered lanai, screened in pool, and heated gas spa, and preplumbed outdoor kitchen area for year round enjoyment. Inside, you will find high ceilings, upgraded flooring, and granite countertops throughout the kitchen and bathrooms. The spacious kitchen boasts an island, stainless steel appliances, and ample storage, making it well suited for hosting and daily use. Formal living and dining areas provide additional light filled spaces for gathering. The private primary suite features a relaxing retreat with generous walk in closets and a luxurious en suite bath featuring duel vanities, a soaking tub, and a walk in shower. A split bedroom layout with pocket doors enhances privacy, while the 4th bedroom complete with its own pool bath makes an ideal guest suite or home office. Additional highlights include a cozy family room with fireplace and built in entertainment center, ceiling fans throughout, and a conveniently located laundry room with sink. Enjoy outdoor living with a fenced backyard, mature lush landscaping, and a tranquil fountain pond leading to the entry covered lanai. Located just one block from the community park with playground, basketball courts, walking paths, and picnic shelter. Conveniently close to top rated schools, shopping, dining, and medical facilities. This exceptional home combines luxury, comfort, and location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2281.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 319.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Association Name: Foxwood at Trinity HOA
  • Association Phone: 813-433-2000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FOX WOOD PHASE ONE PB 34 PGS 54-70 LOT 118 OR 4152 PG 1015
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-31-0010-00000-1180
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3515 Albritton Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$540,000.00 ($146.82 / sqft )

3515 Albritton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

New upstairs A/C unit!! Welcome home to this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the heart of Longleaf! Offering a flexible layout and room to grow, this home is located in one of most sought after communit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3678 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7874470
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Amy Searcy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7935 Calindra Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$629,950.00 ($156.16 / sqft )

7935 Calindra Court Virtual Tour More Like This

70k price improvement! Reduced may 11th on this beautiful home! One of the best values in the area at just $202 per sq ft. Private cul de sac lot backing to preserve with no rear neighbors in gated tr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4034 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8388387
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tami Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10746 Firebrick Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$598,900.00 ($132.03 / sqft )

10746 Firebrick Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**IDEAL MULTIGENERATIONAL HOME WITH FIRST FLOOR BEDROOM, FULL BATH, AND LAUNDRY** Located in the gated community of Fox Wood at Trinity, this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bath, 3 car garage home offers 3,404

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4536 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466409
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Apa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8364 Capstone Ranch Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$649,000.00 ($157.30 / sqft )

8364 Capstone Ranch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning five bedroom, four and a half bathroom home located in the sought after community of Bryant Square in the Trinity corridor. Built in 2022 and offering 3,231 square feet of liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4126 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487474
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Borham, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2735 Yellowhammer Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$689,999.00 ($161.03 / sqft )

2735 Yellowhammer Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2735 Yellowhammer Way. Where Space, Style & Serenity Come Together!! If you've been searching for the home that truly has it all, look no further. Nestled in the heart of one of Trinity's

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4285 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498563
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact NADINE MALDONADO
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12846 Tikal Way, TRINITY, FL 34655
$650,000.00 ($188.46 / sqft )

12846 Tikal Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a dedicated office showcases a spacious layout. From the moment you arrive, you will notice th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3449 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504314
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Amy Kozelka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2131 Gold Dust Court, Trinity, FL 34655
$695,000.00 ($158.35 / sqft )

2131 Gold Dust Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed for Florida living, this impressive Nohlcrest Carrington IV in the gated Fox Wood community offers more than 3,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on a cul de sac street wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4389 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885626
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2131 Gold Dust Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$695,000.00 ($158.35 / sqft )

2131 Gold Dust Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4389 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885626
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Stacey Dirksz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com