3261 Bo Jeremy Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402970 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3261 Bo Jeremy Drive
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 2004
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.498 / -81.2926
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Subdivision: Breckenridge
  • Elementary School: Three Points Elem
  • Middle School: Liberty
  • High School: Colonial
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  • Contact: Brian Boodram
  • 407-207-0825
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in East Orlando! This property features high ceilings and an open concept layout, with the primary bedroom situated on one side of the home and guest bedrooms on the other for added privacy all with walk in closets. The updated kitchen and remodeled primary bathroom showcase modern finishes and stylish upgrades. Enjoy added efficiency with a brand new AC system and all new energy efficient windows to help keep utility costs down. Step outside to a spacious screened in patio overlooking a fully fenced backyard. Conveniently located to Orlando International Airport, shopping, restaurants, Downtown and more. Move in ready and available now!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1228.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle
  • School Elementary: Three Points Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-23-30-0884-00-450
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 68
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,000.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit is in great condition.3 Bed 2 bath home, flooring and baths, fresh paint inside Fenced in yard. Near to shopping and major highways also U C F, Valencia College East Campus, Florida Hospital

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147097
  2. Provided by FLORIDA NOW REALTY
  3. Contact Lila Coral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3217 Westridge Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$2,000.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

3217 Westridge Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This newly updated 2 bedrooms, 2 bathroom condo is located in the highly desirable gated community of Ventura Country Club. The property features ceramic tile throughout and upgraded kitchen and bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.24 acres
  1. MLSID: S5142214
  2. Provided by THE DREAM PROPERTY
  3. Contact Maggie Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3950 Southpointe Drive 418, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$2,000.00 ($0.08 / sqft )

3950 Southpointe Drive 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Resort Style Living in the Heart of Orlando! This beautiful, move in ready condo in the guard gated Ventura Country Club offers the perfect blend of comfort and security. The spacious floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 25128 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143021
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Margarita Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Faber Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$2,150.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

720 Faber Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and enlightening, 3 bedrooms, and 1 bathroom along with a large fenced backyard available for rent. The large utility room comes with a washer/dryer hook up & extra storage space. Nearby by

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370404
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Elena Rios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4019 Caban Court, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,995.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

4019 Caban Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located in the Twin Pines community near local shops, restaurants, and schools. Features include a spacious floor plan with a large main living room area, a lovely k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381871
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Kirsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6682 Goldenrod Road 137b, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$2,299.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

6682 Goldenrod Road 137b More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo located in the gated community of Carter Glen. The home features laminate wood flooring throughout and includes a private ground floor e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.70 acres
  1. MLSID: O6387852
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6448 Goldenrod Road A, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$2,000.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

6448 Goldenrod Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Move In Ready 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home in Orlando! Step into this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a fully renovated kitchen, spacious bedrooms, and modern flooringco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393246
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Noor Masri, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8581 Fort Thomas Way, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$2,450.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

8581 Fort Thomas Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this corner lot with no neighbor fenced in oasis located close to the Orlando Airport. The main floor has the master bedroom and bathroom, a 2 story high great living room, dining, and lar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395672
  2. Provided by THE TEAM REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact John Tremblay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8859 Fort Jefferson Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$2,500.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

8859 Fort Jefferson Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom Home with Spacious Fenced Yard in Prime Location! Welcome to this charming and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a highly desirable area of Cen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397547
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Francisco Tatagiba Junior
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9176 Fort Jefferson Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$2,399.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

9176 Fort Jefferson Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home! This fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is available for immediate move in! Located conveniently in the desirable community of Stonebridge Village, this property features a comfortable lay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398711
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com