2762 Clear Cove Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32805
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402602 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2762 Clear Cove Lane
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 1843
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5139 / -81.406
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32805
  • Subdivision: Rio Grande Terr 8th Add
  • Provided by: REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  • Contact: Rick Sein
  • 407-298-9777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3 Bedroom 2 Bath Single Family Home for Rent; Central Heat & Air, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher and Disposal.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1268.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: RealSource Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32805 - Orlando/Washington Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-23-29-7438-16-070
  • Views: 65
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 634 18th Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,900.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

634 18th Street More Like This

Conveniently located near downtown Orlando, this 3 bedroom single family home offers easy access to shopping, dining, and major roadways. The property features a spacious yard, perfect for enjoying ti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1197 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394305
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact David Plasencia, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 644 Indiana Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$2,200.00 ($0.29 / sqft )

644 Indiana Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offering comfort and space in a prime Orlando location. This residence features approximately 1,308 sq ft of living space, a functional la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7605 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147932
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Yoja Mirabal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 722 22nd Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$2,350.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

722 22nd Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming property located in the heart of Orlando, offering convenience, comfort, and excellent potential. This home features a functional layout with s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148750
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yuliana Naim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Sunset Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,850.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

414 Sunset Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lovely Lakefront 3 bedroom, 1 bath house with private dock located West of downtown Orlando. Rent Including water supply, Lawn maintenance $75 monthly would be separate. Minutes away from public tra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347312
  2. Provided by MILESTONE REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Faisal Sheikh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 416 Sun Court, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$2,000.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

416 Sun Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Single family residence located on a paved public street in an established Orlando neighborhood. The property offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and a private setting. Convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370164
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
  3. Contact Adriana Montes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 613 Citrus Street A, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,800.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

613 Citrus Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming, fully renovated 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offers a modern and fresh living space this home is available starting April 1, 2026 for a minimum 1 year lease . This home is perfect for tho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386728
  2. Provided by EMAJIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandi Gribbin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 97 Goldwyn Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$2,380.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

97 Goldwyn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming single family home offers comfort, style, and functionality in every detail. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this property is designed for easy living with a modern o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1279 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393973
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Arlene Lora Alcantara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 732 Lee Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$2,295.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

732 Lee Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom home within the Western Terrance Community. Upon entering this amazing home, you will first notice the modern plank style tile flooring, and the extra high ceilings with recess

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402651
  2. Provided by WILSON MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Joe English, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3624 Woods Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,800.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

3624 Woods Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available on 5/15! Move in ready! House built in 2024. Brand new refrigerator, stove & oven, and microwave. Freshly painted inside and out. Fully fenced in yard with gate. Extra parking space outside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402471
  2. Provided by JAMES F. HURST II, BROKER
  3. Contact Evan Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3624 Woods Street, Orlando, FL 32805
$1,800.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

3624 Woods Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402471
  2. Provided by JAMES F. HURST II, BROKER
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com