742 Westmoreland Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32804
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6402561 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 742 Westmoreland Drive
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $345
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Bldg sqft: 1668
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5545 / -81.3937
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32804
  • Subdivision: Orange Park
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  • Contact: Jonathan Ruiz
  • 407-545-6430
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled in the heart of established College Park, this thoughtfully updated home blends charm, functionality, and modern efficiency. Major improvements offer peace of mind, including a roof and A/C replaced within the last five years, along with solar panels that provide meaningful energy savings. The backyard is truly a standoutfully fenced with a vinyl fence and designed as a private oasis with lush turf, a screened in porch, pergola, and expansive paver patio. Whether you're hosting friends or enjoying a quiet evening at home, this space offers the perfect balance of comfort and entertaining. Inside, the first floor features an open concept layout with vaulted ceilings that create an airy, inviting atmosphere. French doors lead seamlessly to the outdoor living space, bringing in natural light and extending your living area. The kitchen flows effortlessly into the main living and dining spaces, making everyday living and gatherings feel connected and easy. A convenient indoor laundry room with a sink adds everyday practicality to this well appointed home. Upstairs, brand new carpet adds a fresh, move in ready touch, while the layout provides a comfortable separation between living and private spaces. Located just minutes from College Park's shops, dining, and parks, this home offers both convenience and a true neighborhood feel.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
  • Living Area: 1668.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: ORANGE PARK E/31 LOT 11
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32804 - Orlando/College Park
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-22-29-6256-00-110
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: R-2A/T
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 731 Guernsey Street, ORLANDO, FL 32804
$625,000.00 ($310.02 / sqft )

731 Guernsey Street Virtual Tour More Like This

***Price Improved*** ***Limited Time Financing Special! Enjoy a 1% rate buy down for the first 12 months on this property. Ask for details!***Discover the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6307755
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Hector Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1112 New Hampshire Street, ORLANDO, FL 32804
$550,000.00 ($190.11 / sqft )

1112 New Hampshire Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2893 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338354
  2. Provided by PALMANO GROUP RE BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Josh Postlewait
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Neptune Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32804
$614,900.00 ($194.04 / sqft )

3601 Neptune Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now offered at $614,900 a price improvement in the highly sought after College Park/Palomar area! This move in ready home delivers the space, layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3169 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392398
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Shilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Steele Street, ORLANDO, FL 32804
$624,750.00 ($166.38 / sqft )

2 Steele Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on a premier corner lot in the heart of 32804, this residence offers a blend of comfort, design and functional flexibility. Featuring a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom main home and a fully integrat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395633
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leighton Hope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 Seminole Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32804
$525,000.00 ($171.01 / sqft )

721 Seminole Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Dual income opportunity in the heart of College Park one of Orlando's most coveted neighborhoods. This rare offering features TWO completely separate residences on a single parcel: a 3 bedroom, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3070 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404692
  2. Provided by PROPERTY LOGIC RE
  3. Contact Alex Quezada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 918 Smith Street, ORLANDO, FL 32804
$639,000.00 ($266.25 / sqft )

918 Smith Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction! Enjoy a total of 1,944+sq ft including a private guest house! This updated and professionally staged (all furnishings are negotiable) college park ranch home has a split floor plan, p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449326
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Caryn Kelley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com