2822 Jefferson Street, ORLANDO, FL 32803
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402527 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2822 Jefferson Street
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2194
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5448 / -81.3469
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32803
  • Subdivision: Wilmott Pines
  • Elementary School: Lake Como Elem
  • Middle School: Lake Como
  • High School: Edgewater
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  • Contact: Robert Kurzreiter PA
  • 407-629-4420
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FANTASTIC TOWNHOUSE FOR RENT IN THE HEART OF THE MILK DISTRICT!! Newer Construction Built in 2016, this home features a large fenced back yard with paver deck and rare fire pit area. Great Downtown Orlando location with 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath, private one car garage available June. 1. Home boasts a great open concept living area on the main floor with kitchen/living room combo and a great private primary suite, 2 full baths and 2 additional bedrooms on the second floor. Beautifully finished and generous room sizes! Zoned for new Lake Como K 8 Elementary School! Conveniently located close to major connectors, DT Orlando, Lake Eola, Thornton Park, Winter Park and Baldwin Park. Stylish and convenient DT Orlando Milk District living at its best!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 1758.00
School Information
  • High School: Edgewater High
  • Middle School: Lake Como School K-8
  • School Elementary: Lake Como Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32803 - Orlando/Colonial Town
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30-22-30-9316-04-060
  • Views: 44
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 412 Harwood Street 1, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$2,610.00 ($4.61 / sqft )

412 Harwood Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Historic and Modern Apartment in the Heart of Orlando Discover the perfect balance of historic charm and modernity in our 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment, ideally located in Orlando's vibrant histo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 566 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372738
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1406 Ridgewood Street, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$3,000.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

1406 Ridgewood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bed/ 2 bath bungalow nestled in one of downtowns most desirable Lake Eola Heights neighborhoods, just moments from Lake Eola. Set along picturesque cobblestone streets, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397614
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Linda Jokbengboon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 706 Hillcrest Street, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$3,150.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

706 Hillcrest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in the highly sought after Mills/50 District, this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath bungalow blends timeless character with thoughtful modern updates. Inside, a bright and airy living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400800
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Lam, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2314 Buckminster Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$2,700.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

2314 Buckminster Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this gem! The combination of charming features like incredible hardwood floors, a ceramic tiled sunroom with French doors, and beautiful landscaping creates a truly picturesque living space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401674
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carol Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Amelia Street, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$2,750.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

520 Amelia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom/2 full bath home with 2 car garage that opens into foyer for your convenience & safety. Tons of space in this private home, it has a quaint kitchen w/ a brick wall accent that overl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404806
  2. Provided by MILLENNIUM REALTY CENTER LLC
  3. Contact Fred Flynn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Forest Avenue 3, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$3,200.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

11 Forest Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 7/5/26. Welcome to this beautifully updated and move in ready townhome located in the highly desirable Lake Eola Heights Historic Districtjust minutes from Downtown Orlando, Lake Eola, Thorn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405116
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Linda Jokbengboon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com