299 Woodgreen Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401276 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 299 Woodgreen Lane
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $290,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1436
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6952 / -81.2982
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: WINTER SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32708
  • Subdivision: Mount Greenwood
  • Provided by: WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jenny Wemert
  • 407-743-8356
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath townhome in the peaceful mount greenwood community of winter springs, where modern upgrades and a thoughtfully designed layout create a truly inviting place to call home. As a corner unit, this residence enjoys added privacy along with a serene setting, including pond views just beyond the rear fence, best appreciated from the upstairs bedrooms. Step inside to discover an open and spacious floor plan filled with natural light, enhanced by luxury vinyl plank flooring (2020) throughout the main level. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring stainless steel appliances, white cabinetry, a sleek tile backsplash, a closet pantry, and a convenient laundry closet. A pass through window connects the kitchen to the dining room, creating an easy flow for everyday living and entertaining. The dining area seamlessly transitions into the generous living room, where newer double doors with built in blinds (2022) open to the screened patio, offering a relaxing indoor outdoor connection. The back and side yards have been thoughtfully designed for low maintenance, with no grass to cut, all enclosed within a new wood fence (2024)perfect for enjoying quiet evenings or weekend gatherings. A half bath on the main floor adds convenience for guests. Upstairs, the primary suite provides a comfortable retreat, complete with an en suite bath featuring a step in shower and updated vanity with granite countertop (2020). Two additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. These rooms are currently connected but include a framed opening that can easily be closed off to create two fully separate spaces. A second full bath with updated tile (2023) serves the additional bedrooms. This home has been meticulously maintained and updated with major improvements, including a new hvac system (2024), new water heater (2023), and a newer roof (2019)providing both style and peace of mind. Residents of mount greenwood enjoy low hoa fees and access to amenities including a community pool, playground, and included trash service, all within a friendly and well kept neighborhood. Ideally located near central winds park and winter springs town center, youll have easy access to outdoor recreation, shopping, and dining. The home is also zoned for highly regarded schools and offers convenient access to state road 417, making commuting to orlando and surrounding areas simple. With its stylish updates, low maintenance outdoor space, and desirable location this mount greenwood townhome brings the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and easy florida living. Call and schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1326.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Vineyards at Mount Greenwood/Gabriel Marin
  • Association Phone: 407-379-1455
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: LOT 1 MOUNT GREENWOOD UNIT 4 OF PB 37 PGS 70 TO 72
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32708 - Casselberrry/Winter Springs / Tuscawilla
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03-21-30-518-0000-0010
  • View: Water
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 540 Pinebranch Circle, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$339,000.00 ($242.32 / sqft )

540 Pinebranch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome in the gated community of Barkley Reserve, perfectly situated in the heart of Winter Springs. This spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1399 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361447
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3825 Black Spruce Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$280,000.00 ($189.19 / sqft )

3825 Black Spruce Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully updated 2 large bedroom and 2 1/2 bath townhouse is move in ready! New carpet and luxury vinyl floor coverings, as well as brand new ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372860
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Iris Bolt Malishewsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Philadelphia Way, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$325,000.00 ($210.63 / sqft )

116 Philadelphia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Well appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome for sale in a gated community, offering a great combination of functionality, privacy, and location. Designed for comfortable living, this home includes ene

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1543 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379053
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 446 Club Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$269,000.00 ($177.91 / sqft )

446 Club Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover effortless living in this immaculate 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome nestled in the desirable Cypress Club at The Highlands. Thoughtfully maintained and beautifully updated, this residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380694
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Hanoi Burgos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 167 Constitution Way, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$299,000.00 ($193.78 / sqft )

167 Constitution Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Roof & electrical updated (2023) this well maintained townhome in the gated heritage park community of winter springs offers peace of mind along with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1543 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383981
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 471 Harbor Winds Court, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$330,000.00 ($147.65 / sqft )

471 Harbor Winds Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of location and low maintenance living at 471 Harbor Winds Court. Located in a secure, gated Winter Springs community, this move in ready home offers ultimate peace of min

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387316
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Terrica Francois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 712 Linden Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$310,000.00 ($156.72 / sqft )

712 Linden Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom block townhome offering 1,366 square feet of comfortable living space in the desirable Wildwood co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388467
  2. Provided by SHAW SIGNATURE RE
  3. Contact Kaleb Shaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Constitution Way, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$325,000.00 ($188.95 / sqft )

171 Constitution Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome located in the desirable gated community of Heritage Park in Winter Springs. Perfectly positioned directly across from the community pool with ample gue

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396871
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Jean Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4113 Hedge Maple Place, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$275,000.00 ($169.13 / sqft )

4113 Hedge Maple Place Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a Gated Community with the most desirable location in the community you know you have found it! This home boosts an open floorplan that includes a breakfast bar and open to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396927
  2. Provided by A+ REALTY PROFESSIONALS, INC
  3. Contact Susan Pinnock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 572 Pinebranch Circle, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$333,000.00 ($212.92 / sqft )

572 Pinebranch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome is located in Winter Springs near 417 plenty of shopping with a premium lot. new roof 2022 updated HVAC system. includes refrigerator, range, and dishwasher,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1564 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397068
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact April Angry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com