202 Jefferson Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401128 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 202 Jefferson Drive
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 307
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1592 / -81.6869
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Holliday Manor
  • Provided by: TOP RANK REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Ronnie Perez
  • 407-458-6780
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. NOW PRE LEASING Brand New Studio Apartments | Move In November 2026 Be the first to call it home. Five beautifully crafted studios are coming soon Pre Leasing Special Now Available Limited Availability! Every detail has been designed with modern living in mind. These all new construction studios feature designer selected finishes throughout, including 42? tall cabinetry, stainless steel sink, elegant quartz countertops, and a stylish tile backsplash. Each studio comes equipped with all appliances, refrigerator, built in cooktop, microwave, full bath with shower and soaking tub, energy efficient LED lighting, high powered wall A/C for year round comfort, and generous closet space. Only 5 units available reserve yours today before they're gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: 5 Unit Multi-Family
  • Builder Name: Top Rank Builder and Roofing
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 307.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric, Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-27-02-488800-000680
  • Views: 87
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Security, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4 Nottingham Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,800.00 ($0.57 / sqft )

4 Nottingham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to move in for rent. This unique opportunity to live with nature, but being close to everything is now available to rent, come visit us before is gone Enjoy peaceful mornings, golf nearby, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3165 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142472
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Marcelo Gaitan Estabridis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Golf Aire Blvd, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,800.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

132 Golf Aire Blvd Reduced More Like This

Beautiful single family home available for rent in Haines City, FL at Lake Pierce Oasis. This well maintained property features a spacious layout with ample natural light, a modern kitchen, and invit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147899
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Arlene Hernandez Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Tangerine Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,700.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

1007 Tangerine Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be the first to live in this new construction home,where modern design meets everyday functionality. The open concept interior features durable luxury vinyl floors,premium quartz kitchen countertops,s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148174
  2. Provided by MCO REALTY
  3. Contact Idarousse Charif
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3011 Hemingway Circle 3011, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,700.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

3011 Hemingway Circle 3011 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment FOR RENT in the desirable Villas at Southern Dunes, with direct access to US 27. This first floor unit features vinyl floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148555
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Adriana Cornejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Huntley Court 8, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,600.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

8 Huntley Court 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

~ Spacious 2/2 Grenelefe Townhome Offered for Lease ~ This adorable townhome is nestled within the gated Grenelefe Golf and Tennis Community. Features include a private entryway courtyard, one car gar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960529
  2. Provided by HOUSE OF GLASS REAL ESTATE PM
  3. Contact Andrea Muzzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Buck Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,595.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

24 Buck Circle More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in a quiet, peaceful development with no rear neighbors. The property backs onto a former golf cours

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961642
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6004 Bimini Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,800.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

6004 Bimini Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This fabulous home features a comfortable open layout where the kitchen connects naturally to the main living and dining areas, creating an inviting space for everyday living and easy entertaining. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382101
  2. Provided by CGY REALTY
  3. Contact Colin Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Staffora Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,799.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

755 Staffora Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SPECIAL!! $300 OFF THE 1ST MO RENT terms apply This Beautiful 3bed/2bath home was just built!! It has a dining/family room combo with beautiful wood like tile flooring and carpet throughout. The k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394487
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nancy Guadagnino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1916 Verano Drive 1916b, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,400.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

1916 Verano Drive 1916b Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY REMODELED & MOVE IN READY! Welcome to this beautifully updated residence located in the rapidly growing and highly desirable Haines City areaknown as the Heart of Florida. This stunning home off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395039
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yogi Ganeshram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 963 Main Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,750.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

963 Main Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom Townhome in the Heart of Haines City Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the heart of Haines Cityperfect for families or professionals s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397961
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES SALES & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Marilyn Kuczynski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com