3651 Goldenrod Road D102, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401114 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3651 Goldenrod Road D102
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 840
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5925 / -81.2851
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER PARK
  • Zipcode: 32792
  • Subdivision: Lancelotwinter Park
  • Building: Lancelotwinter Park
  • Elementary School: Aloma Elem
  • Middle School: Glenridge
  • High School: Winter Park
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Christina Munkberg Bianca
  • 407-647-1211
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Lancelot at Winter Park community, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience for investors, first time buyers, or anyone seeking low maintenance living. This well appointed unit features an open and airy layout with abundant natural light, seamlessly connecting the living and dining areas to create an ideal space for both relaxing and entertaining. The modern kitchen provides a functional workspace designed for everyday ease. Residents will also enjoy access to a community pool, perfect for unwinding or hosting guests, along with professionally maintained common areas that enhance the overall appeal of the neighborhood. Ideally situated, this condo offers close proximity to UCF and Full Sail University, making it an excellent option for rental potential, as well as convenient access to major shopping centers, dining options, and key highways including I 4 for easy commuting. Whether you're searching for a primary residence, a second home, or a strong investment opportunity, this property delivers exceptional value in a prime location. The property was previously leased at $1,625/month. The interior of condo was just completely repainted, and all closet doors were fixed!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 840.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Winter Park High
  • Middle School: Glenridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Aloma Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 370.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jordan Wyatt
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: LANCELOT AT WINTER PARK CONDOMINIUM 8624/0546 UNIT 102 BLDG D
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32792 - Winter Park/Aloma
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-22-30-4954-04-102
  • Unit Number: D102
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2923 Antique Oaks Circle 39, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$184,999.00 ($167.42 / sqft )

2923 Antique Oaks Circle 39 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED, Seller motivated. Condo in Winter Park, FL Welcome to 2923 Antique Oaks Cir, Unit 39 a beautifully updated 1,105 sq. ft. first floor condo offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM695642
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michell Carrasquero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 262 Lewfield Circle 262, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$159,000.00 ($207.03 / sqft )

262 Lewfield Circle 262 Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk into this freshly painted, pool view unit. Updates include new vinyl plank flooring throughout, new lighting, window coverings and a new tub/shower fixtures in the bathroom! Residents enjoy a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525448
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
  3. Contact Andrew Bishop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Scottsdale Square 126, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$150,000.00 ($138.25 / sqft )

126 Scottsdale Square 126 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent opportunity to own this second floor, 2 bedroom, 1/1 bath condo in a Conveniently location close to healthy centers, excellent schools, restaurants and shopping with easy access to Costco,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1085 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140472
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Batista
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4768 Tangerine Avenue 4768, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$185,000.00 ($245.68 / sqft )

4768 Tangerine Avenue 4768 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning renovated 1 bedroom in Winter Park! Enjoy all new flooring, fresh paint, knockdown ceilings, and a sleek bath and kitchen with new cabinets and stainless appliances. Community was freshly pai

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 753 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144503
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christopher Franqui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Saint Andrews Boulevard 312, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$170,000.00 ($214.38 / sqft )

200 Saint Andrews Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained condo in a prime Winter Park location! This bright and inviting unit has been exceptionally well cared for and shows true pride of ownership. The interior is spotless, featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.06 acres
  1. MLSID: S5145794
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Reinaldo Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3019 Antique Oaks Circle 124, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$149,000.00 ($198.93 / sqft )

3019 Antique Oaks Circle 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

READY TO BE SOLD! Accepting great offers. Welcome home! NEWLY RENOVATED BATHROOM on deck. Is Winter Park your destination or desire? Investment Potential, Student Sanctuary or just a long awaited life

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 749 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337083
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cassandra Kelly Flores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Lewfield Circle 256, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$184,900.00 ($183.62 / sqft )

256 Lewfield Circle 256 More Like This

This charming and well maintained 2 bedroom, second floor condo in Winter Park is ready for you to call your own! The home features comfortable carpeted living areas throughout. The centrally located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367842
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Renee Kumar LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7468 Canford Court 24, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$189,999.00 ($139.19 / sqft )

7468 Canford Court 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers a desirable townhome style layout with spacious living areas and thoughtful storage throughout. The community features deluxe vinyl fencing installed by

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.71 acres
  1. MLSID: O6373850
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Javier Albelo Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Lewfield Circle 302, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$145,000.00 ($188.80 / sqft )

302 Lewfield Circle 302 Reduced More Like This

Perfectly positioned in the heart of Winter Park, this inviting one bedroom, one bath residence offers effortless living in one of Central Floridas most desirable locations. The thoughtfully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380160
  2. Provided by REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Heather Spirazza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 189 Lewfield Circle 189, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$155,000.00 ($201.82 / sqft )

189 Lewfield Circle 189 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of the Winter Park lifestyle in this beautifully updated first floor condo that blends comfort, convenience, and value in one irresistible package. Step inside to a bright, welcomi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382436
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Yusmila Adames
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com