311 Lewis Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400858 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 311 Lewis Avenue
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $2,459
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 2698
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 10
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7522 / -81.5135
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32712
  • Subdivision: Rock Spgs Homesites
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Luz Abreu
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to a rare opportunity to rent a beautifully updated home on a spacious .35 acre lot with no HOA, offering the perfect balance of comfort, functionality, and freedom. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence has been thoughtfully upgraded over the years, creating a move in ready home with modern touches throughout. The kitchen has been completely renovated with a clean, contemporary design, making it the heart of the home and ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Both bathrooms have also been updated, along with improvements that enhance both style and efficiency. The home features storm rated impact windows, new front and rear doors, updated light fixtures, and upgraded flooring in two bedrooms. Additional improvements include an updated electrical panel, newer AC system (2018), and a roof replaced in 2017, providing peace of mind for years to come. A water filtration system and solar panels servicing the property add to the homes overall efficiency and long term value. One of the standout features of this property is the RV garage with 15 foot doors on both ends, offering incredible flexibility for storage, hobbies, or specialized needs. Whether you have recreational vehicles, equipment, or simply need extra space, this feature is rarely found and highly desirable. Water and Electricity included, details will be provided. The expansive lot provides plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors, entertain, or create your own private retreat. With no HOA, you have the freedom to truly make this property your own. Homes offering this combination of updates, land, and unique features are hard to find. Schedule your private showing and experience the potential for yourself.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 2402.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: See Remarks
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 8.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-20-28-7612-12-042
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 65
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Taxes, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3875 Denali Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,450.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

3875 Denali Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy living in a community that features a stunning resort style pool and amenities expect to be impressed! Discover modern comfort in this beautiful energy efficent home, perfectly located just m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2531 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107305
  2. Provided by PRECIOUS REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Paul Ramsaywack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4132 Jespersen Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,550.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

4132 Jespersen Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2024 built home located in the growing city of Apopka. This like new residence offers the perfect blend of modern style, comfort, and energy efficiency. Featuring 3 spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2816 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148139
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Yumiry Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3941 Cuyahoga Valley Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,650.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

3941 Cuyahoga Valley Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Brand new CORNER LOT home in Apopka, Florida. With 3 bedrooms, plus a den on first floor and a loft on second floor, this house is thoughtfully designed with style and functionality in mind. Step

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347562
  2. Provided by CT HOMES REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Francisco Nieves-Taranto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3172 Gardenia Reserve Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,395.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

3172 Gardenia Reserve Street More Like This

This stunning 3/2.5 Townhouse in Gardenia Reserve in Apopka, FL. is a must see! Next to the upcoming new Apopka Wyld Oaks development plan. This spacious townhouse offers all the amenities you need; 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2175 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399354
  2. Provided by LUMINA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Karla Pacheco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4120 Jespersen Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,650.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

4120 Jespersen Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Former model home in Golden Orchard offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, plus a large Office/Flex Space, and 2,142 square feet with a Solar System already in place for MUCH lower monthly Energy costs. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2816 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400429
  2. Provided by BLUE CRAB REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scott Webb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4208 Sadler Road, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,490.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

4208 Sadler Road More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful townhouse, Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a private garage, and all appliances included, this home is move in ready. Enjoy a bright and open living area and a convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400487
  2. Provided by SKINNER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Rosa Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2716 Bolzano Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,500.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

2716 Bolzano Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice gated townhouse community in the heart of Sweetwater, Minutes from Wekiva state park. Well maintained town home with two car garage and open floor plan. Kitchen , living room combo with breakfast

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401003
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Greg Mann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3979 Capital Reef Way, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,695.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

3979 Capital Reef Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is located in the Park View Preserve community near local shops, restaurants, and schools. Features include a spacious main living area, a beautiful kitchen, dining r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402143
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Kirsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2165 Sweet Honey Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,700.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

2165 Sweet Honey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the beautiful Rhetts Ridge community. The first floor offers a versatile flex room just off the foyer, perfect for a formal dining room, home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3231 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402188
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4505 Rock Hill Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,700.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

4505 Rock Hill Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous view of Golf Course to be reopened, sits up on a hill,great floor plan,3 car garage,large Jacuzzi tub,scrnd porch and more,Newer Wood Plank Tiled flooring, Hugh walk in pantry,Beautiful Sunse

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3033 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402236
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN REALTY ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Frank Filippelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com