747 Wyman Court 747, ORLANDO, FL 32809
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399546 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 747 Wyman Court 747
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $1,350
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 700
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.454 / -81.3873
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32809
  • Subdivision: Plaza De Las Fuentes Condo
  • Building: Plaza De Las Fuentes Condo
  • Provided by: MAYOLET REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Mayolet Bornas Moreira
  • 407-491-4893
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION!! West Orlando gated community close to the attractions. Two bedroom two bathroom top floor end unit with all appliances, including a stacked washer dryer set. The unit has wood flooring in all living areas and tile flooring in the wet areas. Bonus room that could be a third bedroom but more likely an office or den. Walking distance to Florida Mall, restaurants and shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 700.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: TRANSCONTINENTAL REALTY GROUP
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32809 - Orlando/Pinecastle/Oakridge/ Edgewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-23-29-7130-01-747
  • Unit Number: 747
  • Views: 50
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 214 Fairlane Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$1,400.00 ($0.63 / sqft )

214 Fairlane Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom 1 bath rental available in Pine Castle!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402603
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Francisco Orchilles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 921 Oak Ridge Road 921c, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$1,425.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

921 Oak Ridge Road 921c Virtual Tour More Like This

This condominium, on the second floor, features two (2) bedrooms, two (2) bathrooms with balcony and laundry facilities, washer & dryer included. Ceramic tile throughout the apartment. A gated communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.46 acres
  1. MLSID: S5135656
  2. Provided by JOSE ORLANDO RODRIGUEZ
  3. Contact Orlando Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Oak Ridge Road 925c, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$1,400.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

925 Oak Ridge Road 925c Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW KITCHEN ALERT. Two bedroom, two bathroom Condo with balcony and laundry facilities. Ceramic tile throughout the apartment. This is located in a gated community and also has a community pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.46 acres
  1. MLSID: S5147888
  2. Provided by VS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Rafael Izquierdo Lasaracina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5957 Casa Del Rey Circle A, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$1,300.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

5957 Casa Del Rey Circle A More Like This

Presenting this thoughtfully designed 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment home offering 846 square feet of open concept living. Set within a well maintained apartment community, this unit stands out for its p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.94 acres
  1. MLSID: O6325464
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Francisco Orchilles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 Lancaster Road 2, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$1,400.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

415 Lancaster Road 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT! Well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath half duplex located. The home features a newer kitchen with granite countertops, solid wood cabinets, and soft close drawers, along with porcelain tile floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372122
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yogi Ganeshram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Oak Ridge Road B, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$1,500.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

915 Oak Ridge Road B Virtual Tour More Like This

This top floor condo features two spacious bedrooms and a balcony. Inside youll be greeted by neutral gray green paint and wood style floors. The open and airy living and dining space features balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.47 acres
  1. MLSID: O6394462
  2. Provided by ALL SEASONS REALTY
  3. Contact Jesus Leyte-Vidal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1655 Oak Ridge Road D, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$1,400.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

1655 Oak Ridge Road D Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into comfort and style with this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath apartment located in the peaceful Oakridge community of Orlando. This bright and inviting home features an open layout wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399913
  2. Provided by SAFETYNET REALTY
  3. Contact Avihai Sela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com