6671 151st Loop, OCALA, FL 34473
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398707 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6671 151st Loop
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2112
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9971 / -82.2335
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34473
  • Subdivision: Marion Oaks Un 09
  • Elementary School: Marion Oaks
  • Middle School: Horizon Academy/Mar Oaks
  • High School: Dunnellon
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Julia Ferreira
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WASHER AND DRYER INCLUDED!!! NEVER LEASED BEFORE!!! Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom rental home in Ocala! This spacious property offers a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for families or anyone looking for extra space. The home features a fully equipped kitchen with all appliances included, making your move in process easy and convenient. A washer and dryer are also provided, adding even more everyday practicality. The house is near I75, which adds convenience to go wherever is needed. With generously sized bedrooms, a bright and open living area, and a well designed floor plan, this home provides both comfort and convenience. The half bathroom is perfect for guests, while the full bathrooms have ample space for daily living. Dont miss the opportunity to make this move in ready home yoursschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1542.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Dunnellon High School
  • Middle School: Horizon Academy/Mar Oaks
  • School Elementary: Marion Oaks Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34473 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8009-1200-16
  • Views: 21
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6765 152nd Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,900.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

6765 152nd Lane Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Home with Keyless Entry. Gourmet/Chefs Kitchen with Quartz Countertops, Easy Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring Throughout, Inside Laundry Room, Garage Door Opener and Conveniently Located with Ea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712973
  2. Provided by OCALA'S CHOICE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Whaley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13130 78th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,900.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

13130 78th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Home, Stainless Steel Appliances, Inside Laundry Room with Washer and Dryer, Irrigation Well and Backs up to Retention Area.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2451 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715624
  2. Provided by OCALA'S CHOICE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Whaley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12816 61st Avenue, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,100.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

12816 61st Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Home Ready For Immediate Occupancy. Stainless Steel Appliances, Inside Laundry Room with Washer and Dryer.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722542
  2. Provided by OCALA'S CHOICE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Whaley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3711 131st Place Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,700.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

3711 131st Place Road More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan. Home features granite counters, stainless appliances, tile floors in main living area. Ceiling Fans and Window Blinds throughout. Inside laundry and 2 car garage wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1813 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723903
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Heasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14919 46th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,000.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

14919 46th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Please come and see for yourself this brand new home right at the heart of Marion Oaks with extended paved driveway for 3 cars and TWo big car garage, which is close o everything, school, hospital, cl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2483 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101712
  2. Provided by PACIFIC REALTY
  3. Contact Lo Laurore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3781 131 St Place, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,950.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

3781 131 St Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a 2 car garage, modern design, and elegant countertops. This property offers an open floor plan with plenty of natural light and contemporary finishes th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1774 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353360
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fabiana Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15944 53rd Court, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,850.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

15944 53rd Court New Construction More Like This

Property being renter with fridge oven dishwasher and without washer and dryer and garage door opener. Property tenant need to hire trash removal company locally at their expense and set up electr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356047
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Fernando Reyero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4484 151st Street, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,799.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

4484 151st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom home in Ocala perfect for comfortable living! This property offers an open layout ideal for gatherings, generously sized bedrooms, and a welcoming backyard space. Conveniently locat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397242
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fabiana Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5716 132nd Place, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,200.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

5716 132nd Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

AMAZING NEW HOME FOR RENT IN OCALA! Come see this beautiful new rental property featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Youll be the first to live here! Easy to show and move in ready. The owner is req

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405157
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rhansel Acevedo Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 529 Marion Oaks Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,200.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

529 Marion Oaks Lane New Construction More Like This

*PROFESSIONAL PICTURES COMING SOON* Be the first to live in this stunning 2025 new construction in Marion Oaks! Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a bright open floor plan, this home is designed wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2359 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708274
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Zelena De Sousa Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com