14354 Orchid Island Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396260 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14354 Orchid Island Drive
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $2,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2052
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3571 / -81.2419
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32827
  • Provided by: TOPSKY REALTY INC
  • Contact: Eileen Li
  • 407-476-6189
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome this young townhome corner unit by Pulte Homes, this model the Foxtail features an open gathering and caf space providing easy access into the spacious kitchen with island. The included granite countertops in the kitchen offer ample space for cooking and entertaining. Othe upgrades are: elegent 42' gray Cabinets & white backsplash and Quartz Countertops; White tile Throughout first floor; Stainless Steel Whirlpool Appliances; Front Porch and Private Rear Courtyard, Frameless Owner's Shower, etc. On the main level, youll find your open kitchen overlooking your caf and gathering room. Just off the kitchen, you can access your courtyard with covered walkway leading to your 2 car rear garage, where you can enjoy the outdoors. Upstairs you'll find your Owners suite featuring tons of natural light, a walk in closet, and bathroom with double vanity, stand up shower, and separate water closet. 2 guest bedrooms located upstairs which share a bath. Designer finishes include upgraded 42" cabinets, quartz countertops, and tile throughout the main living space. Isles of Lake Nona is a gated, resort style community offering a waterfront lifestyle in the heart of Lake Nona, just minutes away from the Lake Nona Town Center, Medical City, and the USTA. Enjoy easy access to the 417 offering a quick commute to downtown, Disney, or the beach. Enjoy your free time at our amenity center offering a pool with splash pad and clubhouse, a full service fitness center, 2 playgrounds, and sports courts consisting of basketball, tennis, and pickleball. Your dream home awaits at Isles of Lake Nona. HOA includes landscaping for all individual homes, internet, gated entry, and access to pool, clubhouse, fitness center, playground, and sports courts. Please ask for special discount if you can start the lease on or before Dec. 31st! Rent includes lawn care and trash service.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Foxtail
  • Builder Name: Pulte
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1652.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Isles of Lake Nona Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: N.A.
  • Views: 18
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14253 Kellog Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,100.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

14253 Kellog Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

LUXURY Townhouse for rent and full access to all Laureate Park amenities!! Now you can enjoy a true lock & leave lifestyle in Laureate Park! This Craft 3BD/2.5BA end unit townhome offers 1,916 sq ft o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  4. Approx. 420.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5142258
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL GROUP
  3. Contact Diego Villalba Hidalgo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14378 Orchid Island Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,700.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

14378 Orchid Island Drive New Construction More Like This

Immaculate 3 Bed | 2.5 Bath Townhome in Isles of Lake Nona. Located in one of Lake Nonas premier gated communities, this beautiful townhome offers an open concept layout featuring a spacious living an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2691 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146811
  2. Provided by HOLDING GOLDEN REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Alberto Tse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8553 Dubochet Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,250.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

8553 Dubochet Street New Construction Green Listing More Like This

A three bedroom, two and a half bath single family house in neighborhood of Laureate Park in Lake Nona. The spacious living room and kitchen have ample natural light with 10' ceilings throughout. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4189 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147986
  2. Provided by URBAN SQUARE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Juan Moya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13813 Benavente Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,800.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

13813 Benavente Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent in June. Fantastic waterfront opportunity to rent this lovely townhome in Laureate Park. Wait till you see the great view of the water and the sunset from your master bedroom and balcony. Wal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2176 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148974
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE PREMIUM PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Monica Mendivil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10163 Hartford Maroon Road, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,675.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

10163 Hartford Maroon Road Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom 3 bathroom end unit. Townhouse in the desirable Lake Nona Waters Edge at Northlake Park. This 1538 square foot town home is close to clubhouse. The Water's Edge at Lake Nona community featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1983 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326784
  2. Provided by ACCESS GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Laster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9738 Neruda Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,850.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

9738 Neruda Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Home for rent in Laureate Park, Lake Nona offers a blend of modern convenience and comfortable living. Boasting 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, it's well suited for families or profession

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3598 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382105
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14367 Sapelo Beach Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,950.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

14367 Sapelo Beach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome in a desirable end unit location with extra lawn space. As you step into the home, the open foyer leads you to a private bedroom and a full bath, providing flexibility and privacy f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385608
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14374 Orchid Island Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,950.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

14374 Orchid Island Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Explore and live in one of Lake Nona finest community Isles of Lake Nona. This gorgeous townhome features over 1800 square feet of livable space with four bedrooms and three baths. One bedroom on lowe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2134 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387884
  2. Provided by RIO HOMES AND INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Alreyas Baksh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14815 Milfoil Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,200.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

14815 Milfoil Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Community Pool Living +Internet and Cable Included in Rent! This Stunning brand new 4 bedroom , 3 bathroom, and 2 car garage home offers contemporary living at its finest. Located on Lake Nona named

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391311
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Elena Rios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12235 Pescara Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,800.00 ($0.42 / sqft )

12235 Pescara Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Lakefront Rental in VillageWalk at Lake Nona Resort Style Living Awaits! Welcome to your serene lakefront retreat in the heart of VillageWalk at Lake Nona, one of Orlandos most sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391665
  2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY PRO LLC
  3. Contact Angie Parke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com