10674 Woodchase Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32836
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395686 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10674 Woodchase Circle
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $3,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 3016
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4099 / -81.5053
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32836
  • Subdivision: Avalon Ph 02 At Turtle Creek
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Mohammed Saifulhuda
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The house is located in the most desirable Dr. Phillips area of SW Orlando. Brand new O Town development is like cross the street. It's in the 24 hrs. Guard Gated Avalon at Turtle Creek subdivision. This open floor plan home features split bedrooms, separate enlarged office with bay window which can be used as 4th bedroom with a free standing closet, huge great room and separate dining area. Open kitchen with breakfast bar, center island, and breakfast nook looks out onto the great room. Ceramic 18" neutral tile, crown molding, plantation shutters, volume ceilings and more. The spacious owners retreat features a bay window, and large Master Bath with garden tub, separate shower and double vanities. Two spacious bedrooms share a bathroom. This home is perfect for entertaining large groups when you open the sliding glass doors and extend your gathering out onto the spacious covered patio and screened enclosed brick paver patio with water feature. Freshly painted inside and garage floor. HOA is responsible for front lawn mowing, fertilizing mulching and front tree trimming. The community pool, club house, inside park, tennis and volley ball courts are the part of amenities of this awesome community. This is conveniently located within the great school district, parks, Restaurants, shopping and nearby Highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2499.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Sprinkler Meter
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Managment
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32836 - Orlando/Dr. Phillips/Bay Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-24-28-0555-00-730
  • Views: 102
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Recreational, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7823 Fernleaf Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$3,600.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

7823 Fernleaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home boasts 2,659 sq. ft. of living space and is located on a quiet, picturesque street in one of the areas most desirable neighborhoods! Step outs

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2659 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319899
  2. Provided by THE REALTY MEDICS
  3. Contact Jason Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10366 Parkview Reserve Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$4,180.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

10366 Parkview Reserve Lane More Like This

Now listed at $4,180, Executive 2024 Home 3 Bed + Office + 3 Bath | Two En Suites | High Ceilings | Dr. Phillips This 2024 built home is located in the Parkview Reserve community in the Dr. Philli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368877
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11462 Commercial Street, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$4,000.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

11462 Commercial Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully refreshed residence in the heart of Southwest Orlando's most sought after corridor. Inside, luxury vinyl wood flooring runs throughout, complemented by fresh interior paint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2714 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384830
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Ahmad Hassan, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8119 Lake Crowell Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$4,350.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

8119 Lake Crowell Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 6/5/26. Located in the heart of DR. PHILLIPS in the neighborhood of SAND LAKE POINT. No detail has been left out: Updated Kitchen, Updated Appliances, Updated Flooring, Newer Roof and Newer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3677 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388595
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Linda Jokbengboon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 The Esplanade  9, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$3,350.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

8743 The Esplanade 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 Bed / 2 Bath Condo with Lake Views. Enjoy breathtaking views of Big Sand Lake from this beautiful second floor condo! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a bright, open liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2162 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390004
  2. Provided by FLORIDA TOP REALTY
  3. Contact Anna Cheng Cheung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8354 Via Rosa, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$4,300.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

8354 Via Rosa Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenant Occupied until end of March. In one of the most sought after, gated, guarded communities in all of Dr. Phillips is Vizcaya! This amazing, custom decorated home will be available very soon for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392698
  2. Provided by SUMMERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Todd Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7749 Sweet Star Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$3,950.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

7749 Sweet Star Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this exceptional 4 story townhome, perfectly positioned within a gated community in one of Orlandos most dynamic and sought after locations. Designed for both comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393467
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Otto Solis Parraga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8761 The Esplanade  6, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$4,000.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

8761 The Esplanade 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to sought after Vizcaya Heights Condo. This stunning ground floor, corner unit offers 3 bedrooms 2 baths, new range, dishwasher, garbage disposal amd microwave, Refrigerator, Expresso machine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2549 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394051
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Marian Coaxum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10237 Facet Court, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$3,600.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

10237 Facet Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after Diamond Cove community in the heart of Doctor Phillips, this beautifully maintained residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and prime location.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2921 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395746
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Sania Sohail
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8640 8th Street, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$3,400.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

8640 8th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated single family residence that perfectly blends modern upgrades with functional living space. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has been thoughtfully renovated througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401753
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Sania Sohail
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com