2110 Okaloosa Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6393851 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2110 Okaloosa Avenue
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $283
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1360
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.031 / -82.4808
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33604
  • Subdivision: Carroll City
  • Elementary School: Twin Lakes
  • Middle School: Memorial
  • High School: Chamberlain
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Elliott Hunt
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    USE PREFERRED LENDER & RECEIVE 1% IN CREDIT! After multiple offers in just 2 days, this home is officially BACK on the market through no fault of the seller! Welcome to this very well maintained, move in ready home with an incredible fenced in backyard! Featuring a 2021 ROOF, brand new 2025 HVAC, 2024 WATER HEATER, and newer EXTERIOR PAINT, the major updates have already been taken care of so you can focus on enjoying the home, not replacing it. Step inside to find a functional and inviting layout with newer INTERIOR paint that creates a fresh, updated feel throughout. The bedrooms feature new luxury vinyl plank FLOORING, offering both style and durability. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops that provide a sleek, timeless look, along with ample counter space and storage for both cooking and entertaining. The primary bedroom includes a walk in closet and a private ensuite bathroom with a full tile shower. The two additional bedrooms are well sized and provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living needs. The second bathroom has been updated with modern touches, including a tile shower and upgraded vanity. Outside is where this property truly shines. The oversized, fully fenced in backyard with a spacious patio offers endless potentialperfect for entertaining, pets, or creating your own outdoor oasis. Location is a key highlight, with convenient access to I 275 and major roadways, making commuting a breeze. Youre just minutes from shopping, dining, grocery stores, and everyday conveniences, all while enjoying the feel of a residential neighborhood. With its combination of major upgrades, stylish improvements, spacious outdoor living, and prime location this home checks all the boxes!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1268.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: CARROLL CITY LOT 86 AND W 20 FT OF LOT 87
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-23-28-18-3DW-000000-00086.0
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: RS-50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7706 Riverdale Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$399,000.00 ($225.68 / sqft )

7706 Riverdale Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT OPPORTUNITY FOR LARGE FAMILY with 5 bedroom 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Tampa, almost 1,700 SF and was built in 2008.This property has a bright future ahead of it. As you walk in, yo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3435426
  2. Provided by DREAM HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Derlys Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Kirby Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$420,000.00 ($237.56 / sqft )

313 Kirby Street Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Unapproved Short Sale. Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, two story block home in Tampa offering 1,624 sq ft of living space. Functional layout with the primary bedroom on the first floor and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503968
  2. Provided by WEST COAST REAL ESTATE OF TAMPA, LLC
  3. Contact Jared Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6908 Oregon Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$425,000.00 ($218.85 / sqft )

6908 Oregon Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 6908 N Oregon Ave in Tampa, a thoughtfully designed home that perfectly blends comfort, convenience, and style. Situated in a prime location

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392077
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8514 Mitchell Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$385,000.00 ($192.60 / sqft )

8514 Mitchell Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously renovated property features a new, detached, and fully finished garage, with all necessary permits duly closed. The garage is equipped with laminated flooring and a complete bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1999 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911143
  2. Provided by EASY REALTY
  3. Contact Amalfis Sepulveda-Nova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8721 River Forest Circle, TAMPA, FL 33604
$419,900.00 ($303.40 / sqft )

8721 River Forest Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great property located just one block away from busch gardens and couple miles away from USF, property has new roof, new flooring, new kitchen, new appliances, new bathrooms, new electrical wire and e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436401
  2. Provided by A-CASA REALTY GROUP & ASSOC.
  3. Contact Carlos Osorno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8917 Highland Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$417,000.00 ($212.76 / sqft )

8917 Highland Avenue More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WELCOME to Highland House where quiet, space, and charm meet modern living in the heart of Tampa. If you love the cozy feel of a quaint cabin but wan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456724
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Provenzano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3805 Crenshaw Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$384,900.00 ($233.70 / sqft )

3805 Crenshaw Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

"Exceptional opportunity in the heart of Tampa! This versatile 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence is a standout choice for both large households and savvy investors. The property features three independe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1647 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473715
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rafael Perez Webel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8118 Brooks Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$429,000.00 ($219.78 / sqft )

8118 Brooks Street More Like This

**Price Adjustment** Must see beautifully built 2023 one story block home offering modern design, quality construction, and incredible income potential. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478185
  2. Provided by ARK REALTY
  3. Contact Gabe Galdos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1807 Cluster Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$444,900.00 ($231.72 / sqft )

1807 Cluster Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Soaring 10 foot ceilings and abundant natural lighting welcome you into this BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED contemporary style home in the heart of Seminole Heights. The fully updated kitchen features quartz c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490950
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisbet Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Kirby Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$375,000.00 ($212.10 / sqft )

205 Kirby Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, two story home designed for comfort and functionality. Featuring spacious living areas, well appointed bedrooms, and a thoughtful floor plan, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494184
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Emile Duvernios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com