155 Court Avenue 2305, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6393019 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 155 Court Avenue 2305
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $277
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1263
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5408 / -81.3777
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: Solaireplaza Condo
  • Building: Solaireplaza Condo
  • Elementary School: Lake Como Elem
  • Middle School: Lake Como
  • High School: Edgewater
  • Provided by: LOKATION
  • Contact: Joel Garay
  • 954-545-5583
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Downtown Orlandos High Rise Living in the Solaire at the Plaza! This stunning open concept layout blends style and function, highlighted by sleek concrete floors and a vibrant, modern design. Floor to ceiling windows frame breathtaking skyline views, filling the space with natural light from sunrise to sunsetperfect for both entertaining and relaxing. Residents enjoy premium amenities including 24 hour security, concierge service, biometric entry, and two reserved parking spaces in a secure garage. Ideally located just steps from the Kia Center, Orlando City Soccer Stadium, the Dr. Phillips Center for the Performing Arts, and Lake Eola, this home places you in the center of Orlandos most vibrant district. Experience elevated high rise living with unforgettable views at Solaire. Must Call Realtor for access.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete
  • Living Area: 1263.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Membrane
School Information
  • High School: Edgewater High
  • Middle School: Lake Como School K-8
  • School Elementary: Lake Como Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1319.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Marilyn Hernandez
  • Association Phone: 407-745-5100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SOLAIRE AT THE PLAZA CONDOMINIUM 9104/2226 UNIT 2305
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-22-29-7158-02-305
  • Unit Number: 2305
  • View: City, Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 114
  • Zoning Code: AC-3A/T
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 322 Central Boulevard 1713, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$390,000.00 ($337.08 / sqft )

322 Central Boulevard 1713 Virtual Tour More Like This

LUXURY condominium located in the heart of Downtown Orlando. Floor to ceiling windows, Air conditioner 2024. Renew Floor, bathrooms, countertop, and painting 2024. Amazing panoramic views of Lake Eola

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133332
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gloria Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 530 Central Boulevard 406, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$325,000.00 ($203.00 / sqft )

530 Central Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in Luxury at the Heart of Downtown Orlando! Step into upscale living steps from Lake Eola in this elegant 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in one of Downtowns buildings. Enjoy large windows, rich woo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311779
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Militza Kousseva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Eola Drive 1021, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$317,500.00 ($265.03 / sqft )

101 Eola Drive 1021 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 10th floor of one of Thornton Parks prime buildings, this rare corner unit at 101 S Eola offers sweeping city views and stylish, light filled living through floor to ceiling windows. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318375
  2. Provided by OLDE TOWN BROKERS INC
  3. Contact Parker Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Summerlin Avenue 14, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$349,500.00 ($226.21 / sqft )

10 Summerlin Avenue 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Own the largest one bedroom floor plan in the building, ideally positioned on the third floor corner in the heart of Thornton Park. This industrial modern residence features exposed concrete ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318871
  2. Provided by ZEMBALA GROUP
  3. Contact Dave Zembala PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1102, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$345,000.00 ($273.59 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! SELLER MOTIVATED! Welcome to this stunning 11th floor 2 bed, 2 bath condo with unbeatable views in the heart of downtown Orlando. This modern, open concept home features granite count

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327793
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Cami Coupland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Jackson Street 509, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$325,000.00 ($303.46 / sqft )

525 Jackson Street 509 More Like This

Unique mid rise condo in The Jackson, right in the heart of Thornton Parkone of Downtown Orlandos most sought after neighborhoods. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath corner unit offers a spacious open layout livi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330085
  2. Provided by PROPERTY LOGIC RE
  3. Contact Justin Cabral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 12a, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$395,000.00 ($375.83 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 12a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and relaxing lake eola views are what you will enjoy from this 12th floor condo in the vue at lake eola, a downtown orlando premier luxury highrise building. Upon entry into the foyer, you w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1051 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6360818
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
  3. Contact Mike Mondello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 2502, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$399,000.00 ($316.42 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 2502 Virtual Tour More Like This

High corner unit front row seat to rocket launch & fireworks. Soaring high above downtown orlando, at the newly ronovated highrise solaire at the plaza. Enjoy the sweeping, unobstructed views of the c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368753
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Jude DeVito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1316, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$365,988.00 ($301.97 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an unprecedented opportunity in the heart of the city: a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo poised for a quick sale. Priced far below market value, this is your chance to unlock incredible equi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374491
  2. Provided by LIVE MVRK LLC
  3. Contact Erica Andre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Osceola Avenue 1005, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$369,000.00 ($320.87 / sqft )

260 Osceola Avenue 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated downtown living in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 2 full bathroom residence in the highly sought after Star Tower, located in the heart of Orlandos vibrant South Eola distr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380001
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
  3. Contact Beth Assif
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com