10254 Dulbecco Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6392518 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10254 Dulbecco Street
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 682
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3518 / -81.2559
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32827
  • Subdivision: Laureate Park
  • Elementary School: Laureate Park
  • Middle School: Lake Nona
  • High School: Lake Nona
  • Provided by: DELUCA REAL ESTATE SERVICES CORP
  • Contact: Lucas DeSouza
  • 407-690-9941
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This one bedroom, one bathroom apartment is located in the heart of Lake Nona, Orlando. The unit features a practical layout and includes a private, independent laundry area for added convenience. Internet is included in the rent and there is 1 private parking space. Situated in Laureate Park, one of Orlandos most desirable and fast growing communities, the apartment is close to medical facilities, shopping, dining, and entertainment. The unit is move in ready.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Tahiti
  • Builder Name: ICI Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 682.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
  • School Elementary: Laureate Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-24-31-4843-00-330
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 91
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9703 Undset Alley 9703, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,650.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

9703 Undset Alley 9703 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful one bedroom apartment, with private entrance, access to Laureate Park Amenities. The apartment comes with all major appliances, including washer and dryer, central AC. Utilities will be conn

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6399941
  2. Provided by KICANTO REALTY
  3. Contact Cristiane Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,000.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning apartment in the highly desirable Laureate Park community of Lake Nona, where comfort meets convenience. This beautifully maintained rental includes all essential utilities, ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148629
  2. Provided by REMAX SUNSTATE REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Charras De Polanco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6643 Bridgman Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,785.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

6643 Bridgman Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Fall in love with this beautiful One Bedroom, One Bathroom, apartment, enjoy the luxury vinyl flooring, open floor plan, full appliances including Washer/Dryer, water softener and many more upgrades.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384319
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10105 Selten Way, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,662.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

10105 Selten Way More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Imagine starting your morning at Lake Nona Concorde brewing a fresh cup at the community coffee bar lounge before you slide into the comfort of a moder

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.38 acres
  1. MLSID: O6388621
  2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9819 Neruda Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,600.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

9819 Neruda Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Garage apartment for rent, in the community of Laureate Park. This apartment offers convenience and comfort, with all kitchen appliances and a washer & dryer included. Rent includes all utilities, ele

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389313
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6824 Bridgman Street Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,000.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

6824 Bridgman Street Alley Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful apartment available for rent in the highly desirable Laureate Park community! This charming unit features stainless steel appliances, a spacious bedroom and living area, and a private, cover

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.40 acres
  1. MLSID: O6394720
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Gustavo Furtado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14685 Englert Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,800.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

14685 Englert Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 1st, this beautifully maintained 2020 built apartment offers 698 square feet of modern, low maintenance living in the vibrant heart of Medical City. Say goodbye to monthly billing stress

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395257
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Richard Aybar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8966 Lower Carrel Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,800.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

8966 Lower Carrel Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This garage apartment offers modern, low maintenance living in the heart of Laureate Park. The kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, with a stackable washer and dryer co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396554
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10032 Hulse Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,000.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

10032 Hulse Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

READY NOW! Prepare to be impressed by this opportunity in the highly sought after Laureate Park community of Lake Nona. This beautifully designed 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom above garage apartment offers 73

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402207
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Lesly Hijar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com