5067 Sawyer Cove Way, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6391750 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5067 Sawyer Cove Way
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $2,299,000
  • Price sqft: $479
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 4804
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4761 / -81.5723
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINDERMERE
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Sawyer Sound
  • Elementary School: Windermere Elem
  • Middle School: Bridgewater
  • High School: Windermere
  • Provided by: REVEL REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Denise Crabbe
  • 407-876-6448
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This custom estate in the exclusive, 20 home gated enclave of sawyer sound is an extraordinary property curated under the meticulous supervision of an accomplished interior designer. Located directly across from windermere prep, the residence pairs architectural grandeur natural marble floors and soaring wood beamed ceilings with the warmth of an impeccably appointed and maintained home. Every space tells a story of quality, from the solid core doors and designer lighting to the custom silk lined drapery and plantation shutters that adorn the light filled rooms. It is often said that the kitchen is the heart of a home and this one takes that to another level. The chefs kitchen features rare cristallo quartzite counters with integrated under lighting and a full suite of thermador appliances, including an eight burner gas double oven range and a built in steam oven. Designed for seamless entertaining, stacked sliding doors disappear to reveal a travertine lanai, a heated salt water pool and a lush backyard oasis with a tiki hut and summer kitchen. Remote controlled retractable screens and a natural gas fireplace ensure this outdoor sanctuary is enjoyed year round in total comfort. The homes thoughtfully considered layout includes two primary suites with spa inspired bathrooms and custom walk in closets, plus a flexible nursery or executive office. Two more bedrooms, each with a walk in custom closet, share a beautifully designed bathroom. Luxury appointments continue in the huge laundry room with granite counters, custom cabinets, closet, sink and a folding area. Practicality and security are woven into the homes infrastructure with style and grace. The oversized pantry is engineered as a concrete reinforced safe room with dedicated communication lines, and a full home natural gas generator ensures uninterrupted comfort. The infrastructure includes energy efficient and acoustic barrier foam insulation, and double pane windows for energy efficiency, and a whole home water softener system gives you added quality of life. For the automotive enthusiast, the three car climate controlled garage is finished with high gloss epoxy flooring, custom storage, and an ev charging station. This smart technology integrated home featuring a comprehensive remotely controlled system offers a lifestyle of absolute privacy, modern convenience, and peace of mind. All measurements should be verified by buyer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Marble
  • Living Area: 3461.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Middle School: Bridgewater Middle
  • School Elementary: Windermere Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3040.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Sentry
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SAWYER SOUND 86/103 LOT 17
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-23-27-7825-00-170
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 117
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 81 Oakdale Street, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,300,000.00 ($411.89 / sqft )

81 Oakdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous canal front home with direct access to the Butler Chain of Lakes and just four blocks from the heart of downtown Windermere, this 2024 luxury remodel offers the perfect blend of modern living

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5584 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138567
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact David Warzycha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1316 Estancia Woods Loop, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,380,000.00 ($121.68 / sqft )

1316 Estancia Woods Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant and spacious home in the highly sought after Estancia at Windermere community, offering the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and prime Central Florida living. This home is being offered fully

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 19559 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146178
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Catalina Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6102 Hampshire Court, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,499,000.00 ($388.35 / sqft )

6102 Hampshire Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This custom built residence by Rick Watson is located in the sought after community of Keenes Pointe, positioned on a private lot overlooking the Jack Nicklaus Golden Bear Club golf course. The home o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6435 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344907
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jessica Cueva PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 436 7th Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,175,000.00 ($427.48 / sqft )

436 7th Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Seller is Motivated and open to negotiate! Luxury new construction lakefront home in Windermere, newly completed. Situated on Lake Bessie, this modern custom residence delivers architectural elegance,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5088 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350454
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Deniley Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3103 Seigneury Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,700,000.00 ($391.30 / sqft )

3103 Seigneury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 8BR/5BA Renovated Estate in Exclusive Windermere Community Beautifully updated 7 bedroom, 5 bathroom home located in one of Windermeres most exclusive neighborhoods, known for its quiet sett

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6900 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: O6364283
  2. Provided by NEW SOLUTIONS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Arletis Delarm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 713 Main Street, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,175,000.00 ($320.80 / sqft )

713 Main Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Architecturally refined and thoughtfully designed, this custom built Transitional Craftsman residence blends timeless craftsmanship with modern luxury in the heart of Historic Olde Windermere with exc

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6780 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368185
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
  3. Contact Kari Fleck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11545 Brickyard Pond Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,200,000.00 ($341.24 / sqft )

11545 Brickyard Pond Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Luxury Lakefront Estate Windermere, FL Discover a truly extraordinary lakefront residence located at one of Windermere's most prestigious addresses. Situated on a sprawling 0.75 acre lot, this pro

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 6447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378961
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jennifer Olmeda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6219 Tiroco Way, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,600,000.00 ($399.39 / sqft )

6219 Tiroco Way Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the guarded, gated community of Waterstone in Windermere, Florida. This exceptional residence at 6219 Tiroco Way blends elegance, comfort, and modern efficiency, featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6510 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387454
  2. Provided by MAXLIFE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ryan Solberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 6th Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,350,000.00 ($416.89 / sqft )

606 6th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated lakefront living in this one of a kind estate, offering breathtaking views of Lake Bessie and unforgettable Florida sunsets. A private gated entry welcomes you to this exceptional

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5637 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.73 acres
  1. MLSID: O6390327
  2. Provided by ELITE GLOBAL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Maria Sarmiento Webel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9011 Pinnacle Circle, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,250,000.00 ($270.04 / sqft )

9011 Pinnacle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Majestic and stately, this castle inspired residence sits on a 1.2 acre homesite within the privately gated enclave of Lake Down Crest. Its commanding presence is defined by patterned stone and brickw

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 8332 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.21 acres
  1. MLSID: O6400872
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Rob Rahter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com