1512 Pine Ridge Circle 12, SANFORD, FL 32773
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6390698 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1512 Pine Ridge Circle 12
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $178,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1025
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7819 / -81.2963
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32773
  • Subdivision: Pine Ridge
  • Building: Pine Ridge
  • Elementary School: Wicklow
  • Middle School: Millennium
  • High School: Seminole
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Sebastian Lozano
  • 407-647-1211
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located at 1512 S Pine Ridge Cir in Sanford, Florida, within the desirable gated community of Pine Ridge Club Village. This well maintained home offers approximately 1,025 square feet of comfortable living space, designed with a functional and inviting layout that maximizes both space and natural light. The condo features a spacious living and dining area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. The thoughtfully designed floor plan includes two generously sized bedrooms, each with ample closet space, and two full bathrooms for convenience and privacy. The home also includes additional storage space and a comfortable layout ideal for everyday living. Residents of Pine Ridge Club Village enjoy a variety of resort style community amenities, including a community swimming pool, fitness center, tennis courts, and beautifully maintained grounds. The gated entrance adds an extra level of privacy and security. Conveniently located in Seminole County, this property provides easy access to Lake Mary, Sanford International Airport, shopping centers, restaurants, and major highways, making commuting and daily errands simple and convenient. Whether youre a first time homebuyer, investor, or someone looking to downsize, this property offers a fantastic opportunity to own in one of Sanfords most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1025.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Middle School: Millennium Middle
  • School Elementary: Wicklow Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Talita Godoi
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT B1 THE PINE RIDGE CLUB VILLAGE 1 PH 12 ORB 1677 PG 1713
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32773 - Sanford
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-20-30-516-0000-0B10
  • Unit Number: 12
  • Views: 88
  • Zoning Code: MR3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1624 S Pine Ridge  D2, SANFORD, FL 32773
$210,000.00 ($215.39 / sqft )

1624 S Pine Ridge D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a beautiful condo in a prime Sanford location! This move in ready unit offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Enjoy an open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147534
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Kenia Palacios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25210 Northlake Drive 210, SANFORD, FL 32773
$165,000.00 ($143.23 / sqft )

25210 Northlake Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Start your day off with Peace and Tranquility. Check out this Fabulous 2nd Floor Condo in Northlake Village overlooking Lake Minnie in the heart of Sanford. Nestled in the back of the complex overlook

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370781
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Beth Hathaway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Hidden Lake Drive 178, SANFORD, FL 32773
$169,000.00 ($165.52 / sqft )

90 Hidden Lake Drive 178 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a beautiful condo in a great location. An Excellent Opportunity !!! Fabulous 2 Bedroom/2 Full Bath Condominium featuring a spacious Kitchen . Second floor unit with screened lanai. Building is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1021 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372618
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Gregorio Henriques
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1013 Pine Ridge Circle 3c, SANFORD, FL 32773
$161,000.00 ($149.77 / sqft )

1013 Pine Ridge Circle 3c Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in The Pine Ridge Club! Offering 975 sq. ft. of thoughtfully updated livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378481
  2. Provided by PORZIG REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Finnerty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Hidden Lake Drive 151, SANFORD, FL 32773
$175,000.00 ($160.11 / sqft )

90 Hidden Lake Drive 151 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2 bathroom Condo is just off Lake Mary Blvd and is move in ready. All rooms are freshly painted, and the popcorn ceilings were replaced with knockdown ceilings in 2025. Both bedrooms a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401841
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME BEST RESULTS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ciaffone Wasch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25307 Northlake Drive 307, SANFORD, FL 32773
$174,500.00 ($151.48 / sqft )

25307 Northlake Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Premium Lakefront Condo Fully Remodeled 2BR / 2BA | Turnkey & Elevator Access Most prominent and sought after building overlooking Lake Minnie in the heart of Sanford off Lake Mary Blvd. Position

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910470
  2. Provided by A GORDON REALTY INC
  3. Contact Olivia Barket Yeffet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com