1769 Cayman Cove Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6388890 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1769 Cayman Cove Circle
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $287
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1341
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1925 / -81.2874
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34772
  • Subdivision: Eagle Meadow
  • Elementary School: Canoe Creek K
  • Middle School: Canoe Creek K
  • High School: St. Cloud
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  • Contact: Daniel Doura De Souza
  • 407-581-7888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bath home built in 2020, in the desirable Eagle Meadow community in St. Cloud. This move in ready property offers a bright and functional layout with ceramic tile flooring in the main living areas, comfortable carpet in the bedrooms, and an open living and dining space ideal for everyday living. This home features several valuable upgrades that enhance comfort and functionality. All windows are equipped with impact resistant protective film, providing an additional layer of security and peace of mind. The lanai has been extended and upgraded with a covered roof, screen enclosure and privacy shades, creating an outdoor space to relax or entertain year round. The garage has been fully upgraded with epoxy flooring, built in cabinets, LED shelving and its air conditioning system, making it ideal for a workshop, gym, or additional functional space. Washer and dryer do not convey.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Epoxy, Tile
  • Living Area: 1341.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Middle School: Canoe Creek K-8
  • School Elementary: Canoe Creek K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 75.21
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: FirstService Residential
  • Association Phone: 866-378-1099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EAGLE MEADOW PB 26 PGS 126-131 LOT 18
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-26-30-0115-0001-0180
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3916 Southern Vista Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$459,990.00 ($152.72 / sqft )

3916 Southern Vista Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

"Upgraded Model Home and a Motivated Seller ". Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly sought after Southern Pines community of St Cloud. Built in 2021 as a former model home,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3012 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110383
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Goutam Pai, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3657 Daydream Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$410,000.00 ($118.46 / sqft )

3657 Daydream Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 3657 Daydream Place, nestled in the sought after Esprit community of St. Cloud. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers over 2,600 square feet of light filled, move

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3461 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111611
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Edalys Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1693 Crooked Creek Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$438,288.00 ($173.10 / sqft )

1693 Crooked Creek Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Explore this must see Lynwood home! Included features: a covered entry; a comfortable great room; an elegant kitchen boasting 42" cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a large isla

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2532 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130464
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1663 Crooked Creek Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$436,793.00 ($172.65 / sqft )

1663 Crooked Creek Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Explore this must see Lynwood home! Included features: a covered entry; a comfortable great room; an elegant kitchen boasting 42" cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a large island, a walk in pantry

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130472
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2333 Sweetwater Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$399,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

2333 Sweetwater Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER CONTRIBUTING $5,000 TOWARD CLOSING COSTS! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the sought after Sweetwater Creek community, where peaceful living meets everyday con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135418
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3413 Gator Bay Creek Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$419,900.00 ($142.58 / sqft )

3413 Gator Bay Creek Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss your opportunity to tour this beautiful property, perfectly located in the desirable Sawgrass Community, near shopping, dining, schools, and parkswith easy access to the Turnpike, Lake Nona,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2945 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138057
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vivi Casas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2936 Scarlett Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$413,900.00 ($173.54 / sqft )

2936 Scarlett Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step outside to your low maintenance backyard oasis! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath St. Cloud home has everything you need to live, work, and play in comfort. Enjoy the convenience of an inside laundry room a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2385 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138512
  2. Provided by KEN BAKER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Yoannya Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3660 Daydream Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$434,000.00 ($132.68 / sqft )

3660 Daydream Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Four bedrooms, two and a half baths, and a fully fenced yardthis well designed home delivers space, style, and everyday functionality in all the right p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3271 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140575
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Irena Aistrop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2350 Sweetwater Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$454,000.00 ($162.03 / sqft )

2350 Sweetwater Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF, PRIVATE POOL, OVER ACRE, ROUNDABOUT DRIVEWAY, PARTIALLY FENCED AND LOW HOA! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath, single story home located in the desirable Sweetwater Creek com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2802 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142269
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Terry Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$452,000.00 ($154.42 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful move in ready home located in a quiet and well maintained neighborhood. This property offers 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an open floor plan, providing spacious living areas and abundant

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2927 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143157
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact lory Batista
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com