5849 Soter Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6388590 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5849 Soter Lane
  • Viewed: 158
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2622
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4739 / -81.5869
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINDERMERE
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Vineyardshorizons West Ph 4
  • Elementary School: Independence
  • Middle School: Bridgewater
  • High School: Windermere
  • Provided by: ORLANDO HOME DEALER LLC
  • Contact: Juliet Saldarriaga
  • 407-537-5353
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the desirable Horizon West area. This spacious two story home features an open concept layout with a bright living and dining area that flows into the kitchen, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs youll find a large primary suite with private bath and walk in closet, along with two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom. Convenient half bath on the first floor. Located near shopping, dining, parks, and top rated schools, with easy access to major roads and Disney. A great opportunity to own in one of Central Floridas fastest growing communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Permeable Paving, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2001.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Middle School: Bridgewater Middle
  • School Elementary: Independence Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 171.28
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Beacon Community Management
  • Association Phone: 407-682-3443
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Legal Description: VINEYARDS OF HORIZONS WEST PHASE 4 97/21LOT 164
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-23-27-8706-01-640
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 158
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11636 Water Run Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$408,000.00 ($192.82 / sqft )

11636 Water Run Alley Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This property is a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the desirable Ashlin Park community of Windermere. Built in 2017, this home features an open concept layout filled wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136888
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7249 Shadeview Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$410,000.00 ($189.03 / sqft )

7249 Shadeview Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

This enchanting home located near all of Floridas theme parks, necessities, and more can be yours today! What a stunning home located in a great neighborhood, feel safe in this community that also has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2169 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146580
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Blanca Armada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7612 Fairgrove Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$440,000.00 ($179.08 / sqft )

7612 Fairgrove Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story townhome in the desirable Windermere Sound community! This stunning residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage, spanning 1,742 sq. ft. of elegant livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2457 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149402
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FANTASY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Maribel Minarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12930 Vennetta Way, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$414,900.00 ($252.37 / sqft )

12930 Vennetta Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse in Berkshire Park, a highly desirable community in the heart of Windermere, Florida. With 1,644 sq ft of meticulously maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6301208
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Albert Viamontes Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12333 Via Derna Place, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$458,000.00 ($173.49 / sqft )

12333 Via Derna Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 1,919 sq/ft townhome in the highly desirable Carrington community of Windermere. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features a freshly renovated family roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362685
  2. Provided by YELLOW ROCK REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Marco Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13366 Abuela Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$430,000.00 ($189.26 / sqft )

13366 Abuela Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful and move in ready townhome located in the highly desirable Windermere area. Built in 2020, this modern residence offers the perfect combination of style, comfort, and low mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374298
  2. Provided by BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Alexandra Mateu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12305 Via Derna Place, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$465,000.00 ($175.74 / sqft )

12305 Via Derna Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome in Windermere FL located in the desirable Carrington community near Walt Disney World, offering low maintenance living and a prime Central Flor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374964
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13733 Bressler Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$455,000.00 ($174.13 / sqft )

13733 Bressler Alley More Like This

Location location location!! This beautiful 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, includes a spacious open floor plan with a breakfast bar in the kitchen area and Living Room/Dining Room Combo. Master Bedroom is l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2613 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379257
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Welker, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12804 Salomon Cove Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$415,000.00 ($179.97 / sqft )

12804 Salomon Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this beautifully updated Windermere townhouse, where timeless design meets modern convenience. Fresh interior paint, plush new carpeting, new water heater, and a full arr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2306 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388627
  2. Provided by BLUEWATER REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Beverly Bray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12353 Via Derna Place, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$465,000.00 ($235.56 / sqft )

12353 Via Derna Place More Like This

The house does not include furniture. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse, with furniture available for negotiation, located in the desirable Carrington at Winderme

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392401
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com