1015 Lychee Court, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6388113 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1015 Lychee Court
  • Viewed: 176
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2360
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7525 / -81.3355
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: LAKE MARY
  • Zipcode: 32746
  • Subdivision: Griffin Park
  • Elementary School: Lake Mary
  • Middle School: Greenwood Lakes
  • High School: Lake Mary
  • Provided by: CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  • Contact: Laura Earl
  • 407-965-1155
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the ultimate WORK, LIVE, PLAY lifestyle in this stunning luxury end unit townhome located in the highly desirable gated community of Griffin Park in Lake Mary, Florida. Showcasing sought after modern farmhouse architecture and a versatile three story reverse living floor plan, this beautifully upgraded home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience in one of Central Floridas most desirable locations. Step through your private gated courtyard into a meticulously maintained residence featuring designer finishes throughout, including crown molding, five panel interior doors, upgraded lighting fixtures, and durable Mohawk laminate wood look flooring in the main living areas. The first level offers a flexible multi use space perfect for a home office, gym, guest suite, media room, or remote work setup, along with a secondary bedroom and full bathideal for multigenerational living or visiting guests. Additional features include extra storage, a convenient drop zone, and a rear entry oversized two car garage with automatic opener. The heart of the home is the expansive open concept second floor, designed for entertaining and modern living. The chef inspired gourmet kitchen features stainless steel appliances, built in wall oven and microwave, 5 burner cooktop, 42 inch cabinetry, quartz countertops, pantry storage, and an oversized center island with seating. The kitchen seamlessly flows into the spacious dining and living areas and opens to a private balcony, creating the ideal indoor outdoor entertaining space. A powder bath and dedicated laundry room add convenience to this level. Retreat to the spacious owners suite featuring a large walk in closet and a luxurious spa style ensuite bath with dual vanities and an oversized tiled walk in shower with frameless glass enclosure. The third floor offers an additional flex retreat with a closet that can easily function as a third bedroom, loft, bonus room, game room, playroom, home theater, or executive office, offering exceptional flexibility for todays evolving lifestyle needs. Additional upgrades include a fenced front yard perfect for pets, new dryer (2024), new washer (2025), new dishwasher (2025), and professionally installed energy efficient window tint (2025). This move in ready home combines low maintenance living with upscale finishes and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Residents of Griffin Park enjoy resort style amenities including a community pool with cabana, dog park, and open green spaces ideal for gatherings and outdoor entertaining. Conveniently located near the Lake Mary Business District, downtown Lake Mary, top rated restaurants, shopping, fitness centers, medical facilities, and major highways including I 4 and 417, this home offers easy access to Orlando, Sanford, and Central Florida attractions. Zoned for highly rated Seminole County A rated schools. This exceptional Lake Mary townhome truly shows like a model home and is a rare opportunity to own in one of the areas most sought after communities. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1898.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Mary High
  • Middle School: Greenwood Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Mary Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1333.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Specialty Management / Jessi OQuinn
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 56 GRIFFIN PARK PB 81 PGS 83-85
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-20-30-512-0000-0560
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 176
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2408 Lobelia Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$420,000.00 ($156.72 / sqft )

2408 Lobelia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious three story townhome with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and an abundance of natural light in the highly desirable gated community of Fountain Parke. The entry level provides flexibility with a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347451
  2. Provided by TRUSTHOME PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Lydia Pisano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1795 Piedmont Place, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$470,000.00 ($161.01 / sqft )

1795 Piedmont Place Virtual Tour More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.** Ideally located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2919 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374957
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3913 Messina Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$495,000.00 ($174.17 / sqft )

3913 Messina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY 4 STORY LUXURY TOWNHOME WITH ELEVATOR IN FOUNTAIN PARKE. Well positioned in todays market, this beautifully updated residence in one of Lake Marys most desirable guard gated communities

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2842 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375762
  2. Provided by RESIDENTIAL WEALTH PARTNERS
  3. Contact Traci de Wid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4721 Messina Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$425,000.00 ($164.35 / sqft )

4721 Messina Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the epitome of luxurious and carefree living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3. 5 bathroom townhouse located in the highly sought after fountain pa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382062
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lorinda Orozco, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 637 Astera Winds Lane, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$489,500.00 ($219.70 / sqft )

637 Astera Winds Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2023, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage offers modern design and everyday functionality in a great Lake Mary location. Thoughtfully constructed by David Weekley with quality c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382689
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Shannon Riva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 817 Lobelia Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$415,000.00 ($152.02 / sqft )

817 Lobelia Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Mediterranean inspired elegance meets low maintenance living in the gated community of Fountain Parke in Lake Mary. This beautifully designed townhome offers spacious, light filled interiors with s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384498
  2. Provided by ACME REAL ESTATE FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Heather Unger, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 653 Pavia Loop, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$425,000.00 ($155.68 / sqft )

653 Pavia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

New price $425,000 plus seller is offering $5000 towards buyers closing costs, buy down of mortgage interest rate! Must see this picturesque guard gated fountain parke 653 pavia loop trilevel townhome

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384797
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn Kickhofel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Bolton Place, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$440,000.00 ($144.22 / sqft )

1125 Bolton Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1125 Bolton Place, a beautifully positioned residence in the heart of Lake Mary, a previous Model home, located within a well maintained, amenity rich community known for its tranquil water

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3051 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384803
  2. Provided by ALPHA EQUITY REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Abbas Sultanali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Greybull Run, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$510,000.00 ($194.06 / sqft )

755 Greybull Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning water view townhome 3 bedrooms, 3 1/2 baths and 2 car garage. This turn key home has over $130,000 in interior upgrades! Fully upgraded kitchen and bathrooms. Including upgraded cabinets with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386415
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michele Crowther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2624 Lobelia Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$420,000.00 ($16.04 / sqft )

2624 Lobelia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the sought after, gated community of Fountain Parke, where comfort meets convenience in the heart of Lake Mary. This beautifully designed townhome offers a low maintenance lifestyle paired

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 26180 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392959
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Jaclynn Nielsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com